1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Rafael Kuwahara Infight japan 22.00 3
2 Luan Marques Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 20.00 2
3 Dunga Nakano Rocha jiu jitsu 17.00 3
4 Tsuruya Rei Paraestra chiba 16.60 3
5 Daiki Itou Buffalo jiu-jitsu 16.00 2
6 Gregory Tanaka Impacto japan b.j.j 13.20 4
7 Toru Yamashita Jiusenkan 13.00 2
8 Rafael Yuske Tokai bjj 12.00 3
9 Daniel Fujita Nova uniao 11.00 4
10 Hiroko Hatada Rulbjj 11.00 2
11 Kevin Awakon Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
12 Rodrigo katsuiti Molina Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 2
13 Samara Eguti Rocha jiu jitsu 11.00 2
14 Junior Ronaldo Rocha jiu jitsu 11.00 2
15 Tairon Yamaguchi Axis yokohama 11.00 2
16 Joh Kaisei Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 2
17 Cesar Ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 10.00 1
18 Roto Nakano Paraestra tb 10.00 1
19 Rissho Tanaka Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 10.00 1
20 Raphael Gomez Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 10.00 1
21 Ryuon Iju Paraestra koiwa 10.00 1
22 Sakurai Utiyu Nex 10.00 1
23 Rintaro Ogaki Tk training center 10.00 1
24 Eduardo Kenji Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 1
25 Melissa Tejada Gracie gym fujinomiya 10.00 1
26 Kemily Sodre Ogawa jiu jitsu 10.00 1
27 Lucas Miyamoto Sekitani gold team 10.00 1
28 Felipe Maetoku Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 1
29 Raphael Gomez Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 10.00 1
30 Emily Garcez Impacto japan b.j.j 9.60 3
31 Ariel Reyes Gracie gym fujinomiya 9.00 2
32 Yusei Tanaka Paraestra koiwa 6.60 2
33 Natascha Motoshima Kussano team 6.60 2
34 Richard Ogawa Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
35 Yamamoto Maiki Tk training center 6.60 2
36 Rafael Sinelli Tokai bjj 6.60 2
37 Kouhei Ueda Sekitani gold team 6.60 2
38 Akira Yano Kussano team 6.30 3
39 David Ortiz Carpe diem 6.00 1
40 Ryoma Kondou Paraestra tb 6.00 1
41 Eito Miyaichi Paraestra tb 6.00 1
42 Shinpei Higuchi Paraestra chiba 6.00 1
43 Demura Makoto Team legnum 6.00 1
44 Takeuti Eiji Team legnum 6.00 1
45 Eduardo Kenji Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.00 1
46 Taketo Koma Paraestra hachioji 6.00 1
47 Takahashi Isaias Free 6.00 1
48 Miroku Sekimoto Paraestra kichijoji 6.00 1
49 Koushi Yokota Trust jiu jitsu academy 6.00 1
50 Nicole Yamane Andre hasegawa bjj 6.00 1
51 Vinicius Suzuke Rocha jiu jitsu 6.00 1
52 Akagi Tiger Team legnum 6.00 1
53 Gabriel Kawamura Nova uniao 3.00 2
54 Kenji Hishida Kussano team 3.00 1
55 Kaede Oumura Jaws west 3.00 1
56 Yuji Inazawa Tokai bjj 3.00 1
57 Vitor Souza Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1