Rank 2014
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 101.80 42
2 Leandro Okada Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 79.00 26
3 Marcelino Shimura Kussano Team 49.60 12
4 Romulo Tanaka Rocha Jiu Jitsu 34.00 7
5 Daisuke Ushimaru Impacto Japan B.j.j 28.60 8
6 Turuta Kazusi Team Legnum 22.00 4
7 Masayoshi Kasahara Underground 19.20 7
8 Tomomi Takemoto Paraestra Izumi 18.20 5
9 Takaaki Mitsui Strapple Ohana 17.60 4
10 Chigira Yusuke Jjc 16.00 2
11 Kato Takeshi Paraestra Koga 15.30 5
12 Junichi Baba Newaza World Shinagawa 14.30 4
13 Osamu Iwata Strapple Ohana 13.30 3
14 Makoto Sato Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips 12.90 6
15 Kawamoto Hirotaka Team Legnum 12.60 4
16 Sergey Vedenev Gracie Barra 12.00 4
17 Hideo Suzuki Gracie Barra 12.00 3
18 Yasuyuki Nishi Carpe Diem 12.00 3
19 Toshitake Sasaki Soujiukai Sendai 11.00 3
20 Christopher Yeagley Rodeo Style Gym 11.00 3
21 Motoharu Matsuba Nr Jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
22 Yasuoka Kazuyuki Aacc 11.00 2
23 Ken Omatsu Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 11.00 2
24 Makoto Doi Gracie Barra 11.00 2
25 Pol Nishio Macfionmhacain Soujiukai Sendai 11.00 2
26 Kazuma Yashiro Jiusenkan 11.00 2
27 Kento Komoto Strapple Ohana 11.00 2
28 Kazuo Sakaguchi Pogona Club Gym 11.00 2
29 Katsuhiro Oda Nakayoshi Kakuto Kyoshitsu 11.00 2
30 Akio Abe Carpe Diem 11.00 2
31 Seinaga Tokuyama Paraestra Higashi Osaka 11.00 2
32 Kazuyuki Ishibashi Axis Chiba 11.00 2
33 Takeshi Yamazaki Club Barbarian 11.00 2
34 Susumu Itou Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
35 Masayuki Yosimoto Kyoto Uji Bjj 10.00 1
36 Hayato Iwasaki Carpe Diem 10.00 1
37 Shinichiro Naito Nr Jiu-jitsu 9.60 3
38 Hiroshi Kanzaki Carpe Diem 9.60 3
39 Tomoyuki Kodera Seishin Bjj 9.60 3
40 Keita Hinohara U Jitsu 8.40 4
41 Kotaro Uragami Gracie Barra 7.20 5
42 Kounosuke Saeki Club Barbarian 7.20 3
43 Nishiyama Hidenori Paraestra Higashi Osaka 7.20 3
44 Okajima Kenji Ps Lab Osaka 7.20 3
45 Kouichi Yamada Free 7.20 3
46 Masanori Yokoyama Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 6.60 4
47 Hiromichi Fujiwara Tri-force Shinjuku 6.60 3
48 Kouji Shigemizu Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.60 3
49 Hiroshi Hosono Club Barbarian 6.60 2
50 Han Masahiro Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
51 Ivan Kato Nova Uniao 6.60 2
52 Yoshizawa Seishi Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
53 Sinomar Arakaki Sekitani Gold Team 6.60 2
54 Baba Soichi Grappling Shoot Boxers 6.60 2
55 Shoryoku Hino Kanazawa Bjj 6.60 2
56 Itoi Yuuji Team Legnum 6.60 2
57 Yuri Yokoyama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
58 Alexsander Costa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
59 Tomohiro Kannari Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 6.60 2
60 Daisuke Ihara Paraestra Koiwa 6.60 2
61 Wagner Andrade Infight Japan 6.60 2
62 Takasi Minami Soho Taijutsu 6.60 2
63 Narisuke Kinoshita Axis Yokohama 6.60 2
64 Hidenori Kuwano Team Legnum 6.30 4
65 Kimihiko Ninomiya Kaijiuoukoku 6.00 3
66 Mikiya Hamada Purebred Tottori 6.00 3
67 Ranx Makoyama Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 6.00 2
68 Hiroki Yoneda Gracie Barra 6.00 2
69 Wakasugi Hiroshi Strapple Ohana 6.00 1
70 Cristiano Komoro Kussano Team 6.00 1
71 Shinya Ukai Takadanobaba Dojo 6.00 1
72 Masaki Okuda Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.00 1
73 Roberto Sakata Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 3
74 Mitani Kouichi Grappling Shoot Boxers 3.30 2
75 Mitsuru Ikeda Gracie Barra 3.30 2
76 Jun Takenouchi Ishida Dojo 3.30 2
77 Hiroki Ishida Free 3.30 2
78 Yukinori Hatori Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
79 Tomioka Masato Imanari Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
80 Shiro Hasegawa Fubuki Bjj 3.30 2
81 Yano Akihiro Max Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.30 2
82 Hiroyuki Motegi Nova Uniao 3.00 1
83 Jaehee Kwak Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 3.00 1
84 Kiyoshi Waki Newaza World Nakakyusyu 3.00 1
85 Shigeru Yamazaki Paraestra Tb 3.00 1
86 Naoki Matsuo Gracie Barra Nagano 3.00 1
87 Shigeta Kazuhiro Paraestra Koiwa 3.00 1
88 Kazuyuki Yamaguchi Paraestra Higashi Osaka 3.00 1
89 Denis Biryukov Carpe Diem 3.00 1
90 Yutaka Matsumoto Strapple 3.00 1
91 Hisashi Kotobuki Gracie Barra 3.00 1
92 Claudio Asanuma Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
93 Takashi Kitagawa Free 3.00 1
94 Daisuke Shimizu Paraestra Soka 3.00 1
95 Yoshihito Imamura Newaza World Koedo 3.00 1
96 Fabio La Torre Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
97 Hironori Ooka Carpe Diem 3.00 1
98 Jun Yokoyama Jiusenkan 3.00 1
99 Shigeru Naruse Newaza World Shinagawa 3.00 1
100 Alberto Hatano Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 3.00 1
101 Takane Yamahara Jacks 3.00 1
102 Kati Yohti Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 3.00 1
103 Motoyuki Nogami Shooto Gym Blows 3.00 1
104 Yojiro Misaki Strapple Shinyurigaoka 3.00 1
105 Shinji Taneto Carpe Diem 3.00 1
106 Daiki Oka Axis Fukuoka 3.00 1
107 Mitani Kouichi Grappling Shoot Boxers 3.00 1
108 Kenichirou Azuma Naniwa Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1