DUMAU KANSAI JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Might Might

White

Light

Paraestra Izumi

Ibuki Furutani

Tk Training Center

Rintaro Shirogane

Yamamoto Rui

Pee Wee

White

Light Feather

Paraestra Izumi

Koshiro Tanimoto

Ryotaro Hattori

Team Legnum

Takeiti Sae

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yukito Watanabe

Light

Farol

Nagase Kengo

Tk Training Center

Jinsei Yajima

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shidou Watanabe

Grey

Feather

Extreme Super Team

Sakuya Ito

Paraestra Izumi

Motoki Fujiwara

Junior

Grey

Rooster

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Luan Ariki

Team Legnum

Hinata Kimoto

Light Feather

Team Legnum

Takeuti Eiji

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Joh Kaisei

Medium Heavy

Extreme Super Team

Kenzo Karakawa

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kusunoki Souma

Yellow

Rooster

Paraestra Izumi

Souma Yamamoto

Extreme Super Team

Vinicius Sato

Orange

Light Feather

Paraestra Izumi

Kousei Yamamoto

Tk Training Center

Egawa Azu

Izumi Kousi

Kussano Team

Kenji Hishida

Feather

Tokai Bjj

Luan Marques

Rafael Sinelli

Gracie Barra

Syunsaku Kanetuki

Tk Training Center

Yamamoto Maiki

Teen

White

Light Feather

Team Legnum

Takumi Imamura

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Guilherme Akio Bunya

Feather

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Gustavo Yukio Bunya

Gracie Barra

Sho Inaoka

Medium Heavy

Team Legnum

Keita Higashi

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Matheus Antoniel Yamamoto

Yellow

Rooster

Team Legnum

Riku Ito

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Lucas Fukuda

Gracie Barra

Vitor Basso

Light Feather

Tokai Bjj

Yves Pavan

Team Legnum

Sakutaro Murakoshi

Seishin Bjj

Yamamoto Kouhei

Middle

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Marco Takashima

Team Legnum

Riku Kyouda

Medium Heavy

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Roger Ryu Kaneta

Tk Training Center

Murakami Rihito

Orange

Light Feather

Suto Academy

Shunsuke Yamamoto

Gracie Barra

Hiroto Tsushima

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Caio Makoto Katayama

Light

Tokai Bjj

Lucas Ueno

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Kaue Abe

Gracie Barra

Seiji Katoho

Medium Heavy

Paraestra Izumi

Tatsunari Arai

Tk Training Center

Egawa Sena

Green

Middle

Paraestra Izumi

Kaito Nakamura

Gracie Barra

Kohei Narita

Heavy

Extreme Super Team

Igor Guimarães

Team Legnum

Ryou Yamakawa

JUVENILE

White

Rooster

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Yuta Fukuda

Streit Bjj

Kenta Ako

Light Feather

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Lucas Saito Yumoto

Tokai Bjj

Gabriel Sakumotu

Feather

Tokai Bjj

Matheus Onda

Middle

Extreme Super Team

Igor Guimarães

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Shoiti Nishijima

T.k.esperanza

Koki Kawata

Medium Heavy

Nada Jiushinkan

Nakao Massato

Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Caio Ogawa

Open Weight

Extreme Super Team

Igor Guimarães

Streit Bjj

Kenta Ako

Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Caio Ogawa

Adult

White

Rooster

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Yuta Vinicius Fukuda

Rogerio Asato

Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy

Nakamura Takasi

Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Oscar Sanches

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Ryoma Kamimura

Light Feather

Ikuno - Bjj

Nariaki Kitabata

Tokai Bjj

Matheus Onda

Gracie Barra

Kota Fujiwara

Junya Mori

Seishin Bjj

Kenji Takahashi

Paraestra Osaka

Shintaro Takahashi

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Yasuhiro Takanashi

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Yujiro Emoto

Kitada Yositada

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Yudai Terashita

Tatsuya Unose

Tatsuki Nakatani

Katsunori Yachi

Ash

Tanaka Hayato

Jiusenkan

Shinji Yamashita

Team Legnum

Zaima Taishin

T.k.esperanza

Nobushige Egi

Feather

Cdjj

Tsubasa Endou

Farol

Izuno Jun

Hiura Takahito

Yohei Kuroshima

Kaijiuoukoku

Nakajima Syoutarou

The Soldierno

Shigeki Hongo

Kz Factory Himeji

Kamada Masaya

Ash

Tsunakuni Minami

Paraestra Hachinohe

Takuya Ishida

Gracie Barra

Wataru Sasaki

Daichi Horikawa

Sugoi Submissions

Edwin Argueta

Kanazawa Bjj

Yusuke Enmanji

Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue

Michael Okamoto

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Yuuki Ueno

T.k.esperanza

Shinichi Ueda

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Junior Watanabe

Streit Bjj

Daichi Nishimura

Light

Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue

Takashi Motogami

Tokai Bjj

Weldel Ota

Shooto Gym Blows

Kosuke Iwamoto

Paraestra Osaka

Euijong Kim

Gracie Barra

Hiroki Takada

Felipe Valim

Matsui Junya

Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu

Ryuya Kamio

Seishinkan

Kazuya Tani

Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Guilherme Fabiano

Team Legnum

Chihaya Ishizuki

Tani Team

William Nakamura

Middle

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Koichi Oyadomari

Jacks

Fukutaro Sawa

Kussano Team

Guillermo Foronda

T.k.esperanza

Trevor Swan

Ikuo Nasu

Heavy

Sugoi Submissions

Jacob Mcclinton

T.k.esperanza

Kuramasa Miura

Gracie Barra

Ariki Yamada

Ultra Heavy

Free

Masakazu Matsuura

Sugoi Submissions

Ryan Henderson

Farol

Wada Yuki

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Simizu Tomotaka

Open Weight

Tokai Bjj

Matheus Onda

Weldel Ota

Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue

Takashi Motogami

Michael Okamoto

Paraestra Osaka

Euijong Kim

Shintaro Takahashi

Jacks

Fukutaro Sawa

Free

Masakazu Matsuura

Sugoi Submissions

Jacob Mcclinton

Edwin Argueta

Ryan Henderson

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Yujiro Emoto

Kitada Yositada

Paraestra Hachinohe

Takuya Ishida

Kussano Team

Guillermo Foronda

Gracie Barra

Daichi Horikawa

Wataru Sasaki

Hiroki Takada

Matsui Junya

Ariki Yamada

Farol

Wada Yuki

Kanazawa Bjj

Yusuke Enmanji

Team Legnum

Chihaya Ishizuki

Zaima Taishin

Okamoto Kokoro

Tani Team

William Nakamura

T.k.esperanza

Nobushige Egi

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Simizu Tomotaka

Katsunori Yachi

Blue

Rooster

Tokai Bjj

Hiago Oliveira Ueno

Thiago Ueno

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Naoto Ohtsubo

Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Lucas Tahira

Gracie Barra

Yamamoto Hakuto

Jiusenkan

Takanori Kanda

Light Feather

Kussano Team

Lindomar Silva

Kz Factory Himeji

Kinta Hattori

Newaza-world Hanshin

Kazuhiro Tanaka

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Ichirou Matsumoto

Team Legnum

Keizou Yamasaki

Nobuhiro Hashino

Paraestra Osaka

Hiroaki Mukano

Jiusenkan

Youhei Nakajima

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Ka No

Gracie Barra

Komatsu Yuichi

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Takashi Watanabe

Feather

Tokai Bjj

Guilherme Sinelli

Free

Tatsuya Ota

Shooto Gym Blows

Yoshitoki Takesue

Taketani Yuuki

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Keiichi Funakou

Nada Jiushinkan

Yoshino Taiki

Jiu-shin Kai

Marukawa Daiki

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Henrique Diego

Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Yuto Nishimura

Gracie Barra

Bruno Arita

Light

Mito Dojo

Yoshiaki Nishimura

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yamashita Kenshi

Tokai Bjj

Luiz Takayama

T.k.esperanza

Yasuharu Agou

Gracie Barra

Atsuro Sadanda

Chen Sun

Yoshinori Nakagawa

Cdjj

Hideyuki Ishikawa

Team Legnum

Shoichiro Tsujita

Kussano Team

Taka Okada

Middle

Striking Gym Ares

Masao Shimizu

Gracie Barra

Tadahiko Kamiya

Team Legnum

Matsumura Fumiya

Tanaka Takahiro

Kouji Kimura

Free

Tomohiro Tanaka

Shooto Gym Blows

Kota Shimoisi

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Munenori Uchiyama

Medium Heavy

Shooto Gym Blows

Masashi Kubori

Tani Team

Alex Oliveira

Gracie Barra

Takaki Yoshida

Jiusenkan

Masayuki Harada

Heavy

Team Legnum

Takanori Tokugawa

Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu

Wataru Nishimori

Super Heavy

Team Legnum

Senshu Takagou

Open Weight

Tokai Bjj

Guilherme Sinelli

Luiz Takayama

Striking Gym Ares

Masao Shimizu

Mito Dojo

Yoshiaki Nishimura

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yamashita Kenshi

Takashi Watanabe

Shooto Gym Blows

Masashi Kubori

Kota Shimoisi

Gracie Barra

Tadahiko Kamiya

Atsuro Sadanda

Yoshinori Nakagawa

Takaki Yoshida

Bruno Arita

Paraestra Osaka

Hiroaki Mukano

Team Legnum

Takanori Tokugawa

Tanaka Takahiro

Senshu Takagou

Shoichiro Tsujita

Kouji Kimura

Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu

Wataru Nishimori

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Ichirou Matsumoto

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Keiichi Funakou

Jiusenkan

Youhei Nakajima

Masayuki Harada

Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Lucas Tahira

Jiu-shin Kai

Marukawa Daiki

Tani Team

Alex Oliveira

Purple

Light Feather

Farol

Yoshikawa Mitsuaki

G-free

Takao Shimada

Paraestra Osaka

Sacha Greif

Hirose Motonori

The Soldierno

Koji Matsui

Paraestra Izumi

Takuma Kimura

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Kengo Ito

Team Legnum

Yosiyuki Totizawa

Feather

Gracie Barra

Shogo Ogata

Katsuki Shiraishi

Team Legnum

Takenouchi Keita

Tomoya Akazawa

Seiji Honjo

Jiusenkan

Manabu Nishiumi

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Motohiko Sato

Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu

Masahiro Ikeya

Light

Newaza-world Hanshin

Naomitsu Katsu

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Kousuke Sakamoto

Gracie Barra

Yasunari Sakai

Newaza World Sakurajima

Ishimure Jin

Jiu-shin Kai

Shota Takagi

Medium Heavy

Farol

Inoue Yuuta

Nagase Kazuki

Team Legnum

Masayuki Ogino

Gracie Barra

Diego Anraku

Heavy

G-free

Takanori Nakasako

Open Weight

Gracie Barra

Shogo Ogata

Yasunari Sakai

Diego Anraku

Team Legnum

Takenouchi Keita

Tomoya Akazawa

Seiji Honjo

Yosiyuki Totizawa

Newaza-world Hanshin

Naomitsu Katsu

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Kousuke Sakamoto

Farol

Inoue Yuuta

Nagase Kazuki

Paraestra Osaka

Sacha Greif

Hirose Motonori

G-free

Takao Shimada

Takanori Nakasako

The Soldierno

Koji Matsui

Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu

Masahiro Ikeya

Newaza World Sakurajima

Ishimure Jin

Jiu-shin Kai

Shota Takagi

Brown

Light Feather

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Kouji Okubo

Gracie Barra

Kazufumi Matuura

G-free

Akito Nakanishi

Tk Training Center

Egawa Kenji

Team Legnum

Kiyoshi Harada

Feather

Jiusenkan

Ryuji Sugano

Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu

Tai Tatsuya

Gracie Barra

Masa Takayama

Paraestra Kakogawa

Yuichiro Tanaka

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Kouichi Uhara

Light

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Robson Tanno

Gracie Barra

Toshiyuki Okabe

Team Legnum

Sakagami Ryosuke

Middle

Suto Academy

Alan Yamashita

Jiusenkan

Keisuke Nakamura

Team Legnum

Itsunari Minami

Hara Akira

Medium Heavy

Farol

Koji Koji Matsuda Matsuda

Shooto Gym Blows

Yohei Nomura

Heavy

Jiusenkan

Ryou Moriwaki

Open Weight

Jiusenkan

Ryuji Sugano

Ryou Moriwaki

Keisuke Nakamura

Farol

Koji Koji Matsuda Matsuda

Gracie Barra

Kazufumi Matuura

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Robson Tanno

Suto Academy

Alan Yamashita

Team Legnum

Itsunari Minami

Sakagami Ryosuke

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Minami Kazuyoshi

Black

Rooster

Paraestra Gifu

Todokoro Masaaki

Paraestra Izumi

Hiroaki Yoshioka

Light Feather

Team Legnum

Ryuu Hirata

Jiusenkan

Takahiro Shimizu

Feather

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Toshio Asada

Carlos Kimura

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Makoto Ikuta

G-free

Yuu Takabayashi

Team Legnum

Mitsuhiro Iwami

Jiusenkan

Ebisudani Tuyosi

Light

Pogona Club Gym

Hirokazu Takamoto

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Rogerio Suto

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Mitsuoka Yoshiyuki

Middle

Jiusenkan

Motoki Ito

Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Anderson De Faria

Gracie Barra

Akifumi Kawazoe

Kussano Team

Leandro Kussano

Open Weight

Team Legnum

Ryuu Hirata

Pogona Club Gym

Hirokazu Takamoto

Jiusenkan

Motoki Ito

Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Anderson De Faria

G-free

Yuu Takabayashi

Gracie Barra

Akifumi Kawazoe

Kussano Team

Leandro Kussano

Master

White

Rooster

Tk Training Center

Yusuke Shirogane

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Takahide Kagawa

Gracie Barra

Hiroo Fujikawa

Light Feather

Jacks

Shinya Kamei

Team Legnum

Kimura Tukasa

Kyoto Uji Bjj

Koji Sasaki

Cdjj

Yato Shu

Shooto Gym Blows

Takeshi Ryuki

Gracie Barra

Ryoji Kawanishi

Paraestra Osaka

Katuyuki Hirohata

Feather

Kaijiuoukoku

Hideki Kobayashi

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Makoto Tsujitani

Paraestra Kakogawa

Shusaku Kanzawa

Paraestra Osaka

Sinohara Tomohiro

Light

Team Legnum

Makoto Hiramatu

Naniwa Jiu-jitsu

Tadayoshi Furukawa

Cdjj

Yoshihide Hashimoto

Seishinkan

Naoki Kouda

Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu

Osamu Kema

Heavy

Team Legnum

Hiroyuki Wakikawa

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Dirceu De Souza Silva

Open Weight

Kaijiuoukoku

Hideki Kobayashi

Team Legnum

Hiroyuki Wakikawa

Jacks

Shinya Kamei

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Makoto Tsujitani

Koichi Oyadomari

Tk Training Center

Yusuke Shirogane

Naniwa Jiu-jitsu

Tadayoshi Furukawa

Paraestra Osaka

Sinohara Tomohiro

Cdjj

Yoshihide Hashimoto

Blue

Rooster

Jiu-jitsu Brothers

Ryu Kobayashi

Fubuki Bjj

Hideya Tomomatsu

Light Feather

Cdjj

Takuto Suezawa

Hiroki Kitao

Shooto Gym Blows

Isamu Yamasita

Shohei Murata

G-free

Yoshitaka Sato

The Soldierno

Yuki Sonoyama

Kyoto Uji Bjj

Atushi Watanabe

Newaza-world Hanshin

Jugo Sango

Jiusenkan

Seiichi Satooka

Hideki Matsumiya

Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu

Eisuke Fujita

Kz Factory Himeji

Mituru Kajiwara

Feather

G-free

Hiroki Tawamoto

Shooto Gym Blows

Akira Ozawa

Paraestra Osaka

Kenta Suga

Jiusenkan

Hiroomi Nishii

Hiroshi Yamada

Gracie Barra

Shuichi Tamura

Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu

Yoshizawa Seishi

Impacto Japan B.j.j

George Seiti Nakassima

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Joh Shinji

Seishinkan

Akihiko Saito

Team Legnum

Ono Shuji

Paraestra Izumi

Nagahara Toshiyuki

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Kazunari Azuma

Light

Gracie Barra

Elias Santiago

Kazuya Ikehata

Shooto Gym Blows

Yuta Tanaka

Jiu-jitsu Brothers

Masato Suzuhara

Paraestra Kakogawa

Takamasa Kawase

Sugoi Submissions

Edward Madriz

Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Ronaldo Da Silva

Middle

Kussano Team

Carlos Eduardo Kawashaki

Gracie Barra

Shunsuke Nakayama

Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu

Ryohei Hisada

Super Heavy

Sugoi Submissions

Sergio Esquivel

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Harold Horton

Jiuojuku

Nobuo Toy

Open Weight

Gracie Barra

Elias Santiago

Shunsuke Nakayama

Kazuya Ikehata

Shooto Gym Blows

Yuta Tanaka

Akira Ozawa

Shohei Murata

Takafumi Iguchi

Paraestra Osaka

Kenta Suga

Jiusenkan

Hiroomi Nishii

Seiichi Satooka

Hideki Matsumiya

The Soldierno

Yuki Sonoyama

Kussano Team

Carlos Eduardo Kawashaki

Impacto Japan B.j.j

George Seiti Nakassima

Sugoi Submissions

Sergio Esquivel

Edward Madriz

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Joh Shinji

Newaza-world Hanshin

Jugo Sango

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Harold Horton

Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu

Hironobu Miyamoto

Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Ronaldo Da Silva

Jiuojuku

Nobuo Toy

Purple

Rooster

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Fujimura Tomonori

Jiu-jitsu Brothers

Seita Horiuchi

Paraestra Hakata

Takayuki Imamura

Team Legnum

Ikai Kazuya

Light Feather

Golleta Jiu-jitsu

Zukeran Kiyohito

Spok

Yuuichi Inage

Paraestra Osaka

Nisikawa Yutaka

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Mizuki Kawamura

Feather

Golleta Jiu-jitsu

Tomoyuki Mukai

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Masaharu Tanigawa

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Nakahara Humitomo

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Kouichi Shibaguchi

Seinaga Tokuyama

Light

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Rodrigo Souza

Team Legnum

Japan Shiomura

Middle

Paraestra Izumi

Koujirou Hayashi

Gracie Barra

Kazunori Seno

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Marcelo Hamanaka

Mars Jiu Jitsu Club Nakano Dojo

Diogo Nakagawa

Ultra Heavy

Gracie Barra

Fernando Fujiyama Daikiri

Armando Fujiyama

Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Gustavo Silva

Open Weight

Paraestra Izumi

Koujirou Hayashi

Golleta Jiu-jitsu

Tomoyuki Mukai

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Marcelo Hamanaka

Rodrigo Souza

Team Legnum

Masayuki Ogino

Japan Shiomura

Necodojo

Jean Carlo Tominaga

Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Gustavo Silva

Spok

Yuuichi Inage

Gracie Barra

Fernando Fujiyama Daikiri

Armando Fujiyama

Paraestra Osaka

Nisikawa Yutaka

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Mizuki Kawamura

Brown

Light Feather

Team Legnum

Takashi Goto

Kyoto Nanige

Shinya Nakamura

Mito Dojo

Hidefumi Yoshimoto

Light

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Wilson Sampaio

Jiusenkan

Yutaka Senda

Middle

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Everton Asao

Paraestra Kakogawa

Shiu Kanai

Open Weight

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Everton Asao

Wilson Sampaio

Mito Dojo

Hidefumi Yoshimoto

Jiusenkan

Yutaka Senda

Black

Medium Heavy

Tani Team

Johnny Shimizo

Tokai Bjj

Anderson Marques

Open Weight

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Carlos Kimura

Rogerio Suto

Tani Team

Johnny Shimizo

Tokai Bjj

Anderson Marques

Senior 1

White

Rooster

Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu

Masao Shinya

Team Legnum

Yoshinori Amaoka

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Takayuki Sakamoto

Light Feather

Team Legnum

Hideo Iwai

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Daijirou Nakamichi

Kussano Team

Takazawa Masahito

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Hidenori Nishiyama

Naniwa Jiu-jitsu

Hiroshi Minato

Feather

Team Legnum

Yuichiro Sumi

Tk Training Center

Yamamoto Teruo

Gracie Barra

Syu Hiraoka

Light

Seishin Bjj

Takashi Tsutsumi

Team Legnum

Hidetaka Miyoshi

Middle

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Ken Tsuzaki

Gracie Barra

Dionisclei Dossantos

Kiichiro Matsumoto

Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue

Katsuya Morishima

Jacks

Tanaka Kazuya

Medium Heavy

Gracie Barra

Yutaka Aoyama

Naniwa Jiu-jitsu

Nobuhiro Okada

Open Weight

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Ken Tsuzaki

Kitamura Makoto

Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue

Katsuya Morishima

Gracie Barra

Yutaka Aoyama

Dionisclei Dossantos

Takumi Hagino

Syu Hiraoka

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Dirceu De Souza Silva

Naniwa Jiu-jitsu

Nobuhiro Okada

Hiroshi Minato

Team Legnum

Hidetaka Miyoshi

Jacks

Tanaka Kazuya

Blue

Rooster

Strapple

Yutaka Matsumoto

Team Legnum

Itoi Yuuji

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Motoharu Matsuba

Gracie Barra

Komatsu Youji

Light Feather

Seishin Bjj

Tomoyuki Kodera

Paraestra Izumi

Tomomi Takemoto

Gracie Barra

Hisashi Kotobuki

Hiroki Yoneda

Feather

Gracie Barra

Makoto Doi

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Ranx Makoyama

Ps Lab Osaka

Okajima Kenji

Team Legnum

Yoshikazu Tuda

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Shinichiro Naito

Light

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Masanori Yokoyama

Ken Omatsu

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Kazuyuki Yamaguchi

Team Legnum

Hidenori Kuwano

Heavy

Purebred Tottori

Mikiya Hamada

Kyoto Uji Bjj

Masayuki Yosimoto

Ultra Heavy

Team Legnum

Kawamoto Hirotaka

Kussano Team

Marcelino Shimura

Open Weight

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Masanori Yokoyama

Gracie Barra

Makoto Doi

Purebred Tottori

Mikiya Hamada

Team Legnum

Kawamoto Hirotaka

Hidenori Kuwano

Kussano Team

Marcelino Shimura

Black

Feather

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Miyazaki Yuji

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Carlos Kihara

Light

Team Legnum

Ito Hideyuki

Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Rogerio Filho

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Naoki Aoyama

Jiusenkan

Hiroya Kawanishi

Open Weight

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Toshio Asada

Carlos Kihara

Team Legnum

Ito Hideyuki

Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Rogerio Filho

Jiusenkan

Hiroya Kawanishi

Senior 2

White

Light Feather

Gracie Barra

Komasaka Tadashi

Team Legnum

Shori Yonezawa

Shooto Gym Blows

Hideaki Goto

Seishin Bjj

Makoto Taniguchi

Feather

Paraestra Osaka

Kenji Yamao

Gracie Barra

Kenichi Takeda

Light

Jiu-shin Kai

Shigeo Nakatsukasa

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Yoshiya Kitano

Team Legnum

Shinzi Isawa

Middle

Gracie Barra

Ryuichi Fujita

Newaza-world Hanshin

Junnichi Kawanoue

Open Weight

Gracie Barra

Ryuichi Fujita

Kenichi Takeda

Jiu-shin Kai

Shigeo Nakatsukasa

Paraestra Osaka

Kenji Yamao

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Yoshiya Kitano

Team Legnum

Shinzi Isawa

Newaza-world Hanshin

Junnichi Kawanoue

Blue

Light Feather

Gracie Barra

Hiroshi Sato

Keiichi Taniguchi

Spok

Masashi Fujimoto

Team Legnum

Ohashi Junichi

Newaza-world Hanshin

Yoshihiro Kubota

Naniwa Jiu-jitsu

Tetsu Tojima

Light

Paraestra Osaka

Takaharu Kawata

Team Legnum

Eiji Sugaru

Middle

The Soldierno

Kenitirou Nakamura

Gracie Barra

Takeshi Ijyuin

Yasushi Yoshida

Team Legnum

Turuta Kazusi

Open Weight

Gracie Barra

Takeshi Ijyuin

Yasushi Yoshida

Keiichi Taniguchi

Team Legnum

Turuta Kazusi

Eiji Sugaru

Naniwa Jiu-jitsu

Tetsu Tojima

Free

R O

Purple

Rooster

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Toru Yoshikawa

Paraestra Izumi

Kazuhisa Araki

Gracie Barra

Fumitaka Iizuka

Light

Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue

Sono Yama Nobuaki

Gracie Barra

Shoichi Daito

Yukinori Urata

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Masumi Takano

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Motoyoshi Kanazawa

Medium Heavy

Gracie Barra

Kouichi Funabiki

Team Legnum

Wataru Sakamoto

Open Weight

Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue

Sono Yama Nobuaki

Gracie Barra

Shoichi Daito

Yukinori Urata

Kouichi Funabiki

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Masumi Takano

Team Legnum

Shinji Sakai

Wataru Sakamoto

Brown

Rooster

Jiu-shin Kai

Masato Takase

Gracie Barra

Kazuhiko Sonohara

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Pee Wee

White

Light Feather

Team Legnum

Kimoto Hikaru

Yellow

Middle

Tk Training Center

Yamamoto Rena

Junior

Yellow

Feather

Paraestra Izumi

Mimi Nakamura

Tk Training Center

Fujimura Siena

Murakami Moe

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yuna Watanabe

Kussano Team

Miki Okada

Teen

Yellow

Medium Heavy

Tokai Bjj

Giovanna Takahama

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Paloma Ariki

Orange

Light Feather

Tokai Bjj

Milena Sakumotu

Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Fernanda Cristo

JUVENILE

White

Medium Heavy

Tokai Bjj

Luana Dias

Fubuki Bjj

Yu Sumikawa

Adult

White

Light Feather

Shooto Gym Blows

Ayako Suzuki

Fubuki Bjj

Terumi Kato

Hakushinkai

Yukari Yamaguchi

Seishin Bjj

Kumiko Satooka

Feather

Tokai Bjj

Luana Dias

Kussano Team

Dayana Huruta

Light

Team Legnum

Mariko Okuno

Open Weight

Tokai Bjj

Luana Dias

Kussano Team

Dayana Huruta

Team Legnum

Mariko Okuno

Blue

Light Feather

Tk Training Center

Fujimura Junko

Gracie Barra

Megumi Mikami

Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Kessya Takeuchi

Keiko Nakaganeku

Feather

Jiusenkan

Ebisudani Itika

Hakushinkai

Mizuki Inoue

Kawaigumi

Keiko Kawai

Easton Bjj

Jennifer Perez

Light

Kussano Team

Simone Kusano

Open Weight

Jiusenkan

Ebisudani Itika

Kussano Team

Simone Kusano

Kawaigumi

Keiko Kawai

Easton Bjj

Jennifer Perez

Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Kessya Takeuchi

Keiko Nakaganeku