DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Rooster

Tk Training Center

Iwai Isato

Hirano Uta

Middle

Tk Training Center

Yamamoto Rui

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yamato Waki

Axis Fukuoka

Kazuaki Tominaga

Youth

White

Feather

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Hayato Takeya

Akihito Yabu

Paraestra Hakata

Taiga Awata

Tk Training Center

Iwai Touma

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Taisei Maeda

Yuuto Ishibashi

Yukito Watanabe

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Kaito Ozamoto

Medium Heavy

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Mitsuya Haruki

Axis Fukuoka

Masayoshi Tominaga

T.k.esperanza

Asahi Hatano

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shidou Watanabe

Pre Teen

Grey

Light

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Ryo Nishimura

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Hironaga Shota

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kawanishi Towa

Kenta Yamada

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Tanaka Manato

Otaguro Ryoma

Paraestra Hakata

Sadakata Ryuki

Medium Heavy

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Harumu Taniuchi

Iori Nishi

Yuu Yoshimura

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Fuusuke Matsumura

Momo Ozamoto

Yellow

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Joh Kaisei

Tk Training Center

Aoi Hirano

Egawa Azu

Junior Teen

White

Middle

Buffalo Jiu-jitsu

Ando Taisin

Manda Dojo

Kamada Sora

Medium Heavy

Manda Dojo

Arie Naoaki

Tough´s Dojo

Ryouta Irie

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Kouki Iwaguchi

Grey

Heavy

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Yuushi Kataoka

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shota Yamada

Orange

Super Heavy

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Souma Kusunoki

Buffalo Jiu-jitsu

Daiki Itou

JUVENILE

White

Light Feather

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yuuki Hisadomi

Rhino

Woong-gi Hong

Open Weight

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yuuki Hisadomi

Rhino

Woong-gi Hong

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Hiroto Yamada

Adult

White

Rooster

J.j.j

Junichi Ota

Axis Fukuoka

Yutaka Matsuzawa

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Abe Yosuke

Ryo Urase

Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy

Satoh Kimiaki

Buffalo Jiu-jitsu

Fukuyoshi Yamato

Jiukensenjitsu

Tomoyuki Shiraishi

Light Feather

T.k.esperanza

Shinji Fujiwara

Axis Fukuoka

Takao Ayukawa

Koyama Shintaro

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Nakagawa Hiroki

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Toshitaka Aoki

Club Fine

Monden Mitsuhiro

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Yusuke Tanaka

Buffalo Jiu-jitsu

Takechi Katsuhito

Newaza World Higashikyusyu

Takiishi Kouhei

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Hirata Koshiro

Shisui Jiu Jistu

Takahiro Yone

Feather

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Yoshihiro Nakamura

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Wataru Murakami

Rhino

Kwang Min Yun

Isc-koga Plus

Ryuou Toyota

Masanori Tashiro

Yoshiaki Ishii

Casca Grossa

Jun Kajiki

Teppo Ebi

Shota Mizokami

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Edwin Argueta

Bohemians

Kouichirou Murase

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Sato Takamasa

Ryutaro Ueno

Free

Akihiro Takano

Kotaro Ogawa

Light

T.k.esperanza

Oka Noritaka

Shisui Jiu Jistu

Kouhei Kawajiri

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Sou Motoki

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Daiki Ogura

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Yazied Assad

Tatoru

Kamiyama Atsushi

Medium Heavy

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shota Nakamura

Manda Dojo

Abe Kiyotaka

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Keegan Cell

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Kota Shirakawa

Heavy

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Ryutaro Sakaguchi

Checkmat Korea

Jang Sunghyo

Open Weight

T.k.esperanza

Oka Noritaka

Axis Fukuoka

Takao Ayukawa

Yutaka Matsuzawa

Koyama Shintaro

Checkmat Korea

Jang Sunghyo

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Daiki Ogura

Shota Nakamura

Toshitaka Aoki

Wataru Murakami

Manda Dojo

Abe Kiyotaka

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Yazied Assad

Matsumoto Shusaku

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Keegan Cell

Edwin Argueta

Club Fine

Monden Mitsuhiro

Casca Grossa

Jun Kajiki

Bohemians

Kouichirou Murase

Newaza World Higashikyusyu

Takiishi Kouhei

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Kota Shirakawa

Ryutaro Ueno

Nakagawa Hiroki

Sou Motoki

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Hirata Koshiro

Shisui Jiu Jistu

Toshiyuki Oofuchi

Free

Kotaro Ogawa

Blue

Rooster

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Ryota Yamada

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Ikemoto Tatsuya

Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yamasaki Takuya

Tatoru

Katsuhiro Nishioka

Tk Training Center

Raika Masahiko

Light Feather

Checkmat Korea

Lee Junghyung

Bull-terrier Bon-sai

Shoya Ishiguro

J.j.j

Shoji Kato

Okada Tsutomu

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Takashi Watanabe

Arinaga Dojo

Kenji Ueda

Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yamada Shintaro

Bohemians

Hiroshi Beppu

Gracie Barra

Hakuto Yamamoto

T.k.esperanza

Takuma Kyoui

Teppo Ebi

Tsuyoshi Funagoshi

Feather

Axis Fukuoka

Takanori Hiwatashi

Newaza World Nakakyusyu

Nobuhiro Todo

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Tatsuhiro Nishimura

Wataru Ogawa

Gracie Barra Japan

Sho Inaoka

Shisui Jiu Jistu

Katsuya Ototsuji

Free

Hiroki Ninomiya

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Arinaga Koichiro

Rhino

Minho Park

Light

Checkmat Korea

Ko Jiyun

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Kojima Yasuyuki

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yuya Koga

Yamashita Kenshi

Shisui Jiu Jistu

Yoshihiro Inoue

Romiro Garcia

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Dominic Ramsical

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Hiroki Kourogi

Wajutsu Keisyukai Seigo Dojo

Takanobu Goto

Rhino

Seong Ku Hong

Axis Fukuoka

Yudai Kitazono

Middle

Team Legnum

Onishi Shohe

Buffalo Jiu-jitsu

Tetsuhiko Nakatake

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kei Yoshimura

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Scoot Lohndorf

Medium Heavy

Jiusenkan

Masayuki Harada

Newaza World Sakurajima

Koshiro Kakura

Grast

Hisatoshi Sakazaki

Heavy

Buffalo Jiu-jitsu

Hidehiko Noritsugu

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Nick Diego

Shisui Jiu Jistu

Shibata Kentarou

Newaza World Sakurajima

Nakayama Ippei

Ultra Heavy

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Ryan Henderson

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Fukui Masanobu

Open Weight

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Ryota Yamada

Yamashita Kenshi

Yuya Koga

Tatsuhiro Nishimura

Takashi Watanabe

Kei Yoshimura

Wataru Ogawa

Checkmat Korea

Ko Jiyun

Lee Junghyung

Team Legnum

Onishi Shohe

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Hiroki Kourogi

Arinaga Koichiro

Fukui Masanobu

Bull-terrier Bon-sai

Shoya Ishiguro

Axis Fukuoka

Takanori Hiwatashi

Yudai Kitazono

Jiusenkan

Masayuki Harada

Newaza World Nakakyusyu

Nobuhiro Todo

Buffalo Jiu-jitsu

Tetsuhiko Nakatake

Hidehiko Noritsugu

Shisui Jiu Jistu

Yoshihiro Inoue

Romiro Garcia

Shibata Kentarou

Katsuya Ototsuji

Newaza World Sakurajima

Koshiro Kakura

Nakayama Ippei

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Nick Diego

Dominic Ramsical

Ryan Henderson

Scoot Lohndorf

Wajutsu Keisyukai Seigo Dojo

Takanobu Goto

Rhino

Seong Ku Hong

Minho Park

Free

Hiroki Ninomiya

Gracie Barra

Hakuto Yamamoto

Grast

Hisatoshi Sakazaki

Purple

Light Feather

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Junpei Kawasai

Tomoro Ide

Newaza World Sakurajima

Kouki Umeda

Tk Training Center

Damien Cordova

Bull-terrier Bon-sai

Masato Mokuya

Axis Fukuoka

Ayumi Okoba

Tsukuda Naoki

Rebirth Studio

Yoshinori Ichimoto

Newaza World Higashikyusyu

Akio Goto

Mistumata Shingo

Rhino

Gun Ha Jung

Amami Bjj Club

Tsuyoshi Simabukuro

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Matuda Koudai

Feather

Wajutsu Keisyukai Nagayodojo

Kawabata Suguru

J.j.j

Takashi Ono

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shiryu Ide

Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu

Masahiro Ikeya

Light

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Daisuke Kondo

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Masaki Sugimoto

Reflection Kobe Bjj Academy

Yoshiaki Nishimura

Free

Itsuo Oono

Bohemians

Hideki Yamamoto

Teppo Ebi

Morimitsu Takanori

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Kawasaki Kohsuke

Middle

Axis Fukuoka

Wakimaru Koukiti

Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club

Kenji Matsuo

Arinaga Dojo

Fukuda Ryo

Team Legnum

Hidenori Kuwano

Shisui Jiu Jistu

Scott Christensen

Medium Heavy

Axis Fukuoka

Jim Eriksson

Newaza World Sakurajima

Tooru Setoguchi

Super Heavy

Team Legnum

Senshu Takagou

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Tokugawa Takanori

Open Weight

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Junpei Kawasai

Tomoro Ide

Shiryu Ide

Newaza World Sakurajima

Kouki Umeda

Tooru Setoguchi

Team Legnum

Senshu Takagou

Bull-terrier Bon-sai

Masato Mokuya

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Tokugawa Takanori

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Daisuke Kondo

Matuda Koudai

Rhino

Gun Ha Jung

Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club

Kenji Matsuo

Reflection Kobe Bjj Academy

Yoshiaki Nishimura

Free

Itsuo Oono

Arinaga Dojo

Fukuda Ryo

Bohemians

Hideki Yamamoto

Axis Fukuoka

Jim Eriksson

Shisui Jiu Jistu

Scott Christensen

Amami Bjj Club

Tsuyoshi Simabukuro

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Kawasaki Kohsuke

Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu

Masahiro Ikeya

Brown

Feather

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Oh Yeongchae

T.k.esperanza

Tsuyoshi Okada

Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yasuyoshi Iwamoto

Light

Newaza World Sakurajima

Ishimure Jin

Team Legnum

Hara Akira

Free

Atsushi Katsuura

Sakai Dojo

Keisuke Sakai

Middle

Team Legnum

Soeda Kohei

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Dean Reynolds

Medium Heavy

Checkmat Korea

Kwon Seyoon

Ultra Heavy

Alliance

Hyungcheul Kim

Jiusenkan

Takumi Higo

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Yuta Nakamura

Open Weight

Newaza World Sakurajima

Ishimure Jin

Team Legnum

Hara Akira

Soeda Kohei

Checkmat Korea

Kwon Seyoon

Alliance

Hyungcheul Kim

Jiusenkan

Takumi Higo

Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yasuyoshi Iwamoto

Free

Atsushi Katsuura

Sakai Dojo

Keisuke Sakai

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Dean Reynolds

Yuta Nakamura

Black

Feather

Newaza World Nakakyusyu

Kitagawa Yusuke

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kengo Ikuta

Sangsu Lee

Bohemians

Kouhei Ebashi

Bull-terrier Bon-sai

Kohta Suzuki

Light

Claudio Franca Bjj

Sawato Kawamura

Checkmat Korea

Kim Min-kyu

Medium Heavy

Jiusenkan

Motoki Ito

Toshikazu Shiragami

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Kenji Nishimoto

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Taiju Sasaki

Open Weight

Bull-terrier Bon-sai

Kohta Suzuki

Claudio Franca Bjj

Sawato Kawamura

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Makoto Ikuta

Kengo Ikuta

Sangsu Lee

Jiusenkan

Motoki Ito

Toshikazu Shiragami

Newaza World Nakakyusyu

Kitagawa Yusuke

Checkmat Korea

Kim Min-kyu

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Kenji Nishimoto

Master

White

Light Feather

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Youichi Suga

Nakayoshi Kakuto Kyoshitsu

Tetsurou Hayashi

Feather

Rebirth Studio

Kentaro Matsuo

Rhino

Eunchang Choi

Light

Manda Dojo

Matsushita Naritoshi

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Hisayoshi Irube

Shisui Jiu Jistu

Takatugu Kishiura

Ultra Heavy

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Erle N. Arnold Jr

Royce D. Allen

Shisui Jiu Jistu

Toshiyuki Oofuchi

Open Weight

Manda Dojo

Matsushita Naritoshi

Rhino

Eunchang Choi

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Youichi Suga

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Erle N. Arnold Jr

Royce D. Allen

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Hisayoshi Irube

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Ryutaro Sakaguchi

Tatoru

Kamiyama Atsushi

Blue

Feather

Jiu-shin Kai

Genki Shigehisa

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Joh Shinji

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Uchio Takahide

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Tomohiro Yamaguchi

Grast

Kousuke Koura

Light

Axis Fukuoka

Hiroaki Oonishi

Newaza World Nakakyusyu

Ryozo Kugishima

Rhino

Jaeil Yoon

Middle

Amami Bjj Club

Nakada Youhei

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Motoharu Nonaka

Grappler’s Guild

Eiji Satou

Newaza World Sakurajima

Tomimori Hirokazu

T.k.esperanza

Ikuo Nasu

Medium Heavy

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Eiki Nakamura

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kenichi Ohama

Heavy

Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma

Thomas Kornfeld

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Adam James

Newaza World Nakakyusyu

Kenji Nishioka

Super Heavy

Free

Taizo Tanaka

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yasuo Takahashi

Open Weight

Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma

Thomas Kornfeld

Jiu-shin Kai

Genki Shigehisa

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Motoharu Nonaka

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Joh Shinji

Yasuo Takahashi

Axis Fukuoka

Hiroaki Oonishi

Rhino

Jaeil Yoon

Grappler’s Guild

Eiji Satou

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Adam James

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Eiki Nakamura

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Uchio Takahide

Amami Bjj Club

Nakada Youhei

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kenichi Ohama

Newaza World Sakurajima

Tomimori Hirokazu

Senior 1

White

Light Feather

Amami Bjj Club

Teruyuki Fukuzaki

Newaza World Higashikyusyu

Takeshi Mori

Bohemians

Ryuichi Akino

Isc-koga Plus

Kashima Tadayuki

Light

Newaza World Sakurajima

Se Dutu Sumihiro

Tetuya Tatimoto

Club Fine

Yojiro Yamamoto

Open Weight

Newaza World Sakurajima

Se Dutu Sumihiro

Club Fine

Yojiro Yamamoto

Newaza World Higashikyusyu

Takeshi Mori

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Ramon Garcia

Blue

Light Feather

Nakayoshi Kakuto Kyoshitsu

Katsuhiro Oda

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Hidenori Yoshizaki

Checkmat Korea

Kim Sungmo

Newaza World Naka Kiushu

Kiyoshi Waki

Axis Fukuoka

Daiki Oka

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Hidenori Nishiyama

Feather

Newaza World Sakurajima

Shintaro Uemura

Paraestra Izumi

Nagahara Toshiyuki

Tatoru

Daisuke Shobuke

Open Weight

Nakayoshi Kakuto Kyoshitsu

Katsuhiro Oda

Free

Taizo Tanaka

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Hidenori Yoshizaki

Newaza World Naka Kiushu

Kiyoshi Waki

Newaza World Sakurajima

Shintaro Uemura

Tatoru

Daisuke Shobuke

Purple

Heavy

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Marcos Martinez

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Kanamaru Daisuke

Ultra Heavy

Newaza World Suounagato

Yoji Shigeta

Open Weight

Team Legnum

Hidenori Kuwano

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Marcos Martinez

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Kanamaru Daisuke

Newaza World Suounagato

Yoji Shigeta

Senior 2

White

Feather

Buffalo Jiu-jitsu

Kenichi Taniguchi

Isc-koga Plus

Yasutaka Koga

Open Weight

Amami Bjj Club

Teruyuki Fukuzaki

Manda Dojo

Momii Takahiro

Buffalo Jiu-jitsu

Kenichi Taniguchi

Blue

Light Feather

Team Doushin

Nobuya Watanabe

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Hideki Nishimura

Newaza World Nakakyusyu

Kenjiro Kakoi

Shisui Jiu Jistu

Kinnou Hirokazu

Feather

Buffalo Jiu-jitsu

Susumu Itou

Wajutsu Keisyukai Nagayodojo

Yutaka Shinoda

Light

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima

Isomi Ono

Rhino

Younggil Kim

Grast

Hikaru Uratsu

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kazutoshi Aoyama

Teppo Ebi

Ryuichi Nishiyama

Open Weight

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima

Isomi Ono

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kazutoshi Aoyama

Hideki Nishimura

Teppo Ebi

Ryuichi Nishiyama

Grast

Hikaru Uratsu

Purple

Light Feather

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kouji Shigemizu

Paraestra Hakata

Takayuki Imamura

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Kazunori Tobinaga

Open Weight

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kouji Shigemizu

Paraestra Hakata

Takayuki Imamura

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Youth

White

Feather

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Nishino Yuzuha

Junior Teen

White

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Syoka Koga

Yuna Watanabe

Paraestra Hakata

Rui Awata

Tk Training Center

Fujimura Siena

Yamamoto Rena

Adult

White

Feather

Isc-koga Plus

Yuka Kidera

Axis Fukuoka

Junko Matumoto

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kanon Ikeda

Sayaka Hisadomi

Gracie Barra

Ale Takemoto

Medium Heavy

Club Fine

Akiko Ikeda

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Lauren Barbee

Open Weight

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Sayaka Hisadomi

Kanon Ikeda

Axis Fukuoka

Junko Matumoto

Gracie Barra

Ale Takemoto

Club Fine

Akiko Ikeda

Isc-koga Plus

Yuka Kidera

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Lauren Barbee

Blue

Rooster

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Mika Morishita

Jiusenkan

Kumiko Satooka

Chiyori Shiragami

Light Feather

Kj

An Sol

Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yamada Akemi

Tk Training Center

Fujimura Junko

Feather

Queen Of Jiu Jitsu

Park Seul Ki

Waka Jiu Jitsu

Kyoko Chinen

Middle

Bangbae Jiu Jitsu

Lee Dayeoon

Team Doushin

Maho Watanabe

Free

Shizuyo Itou

Heavy

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Genesis Torres

Open Weight

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Mika Morishita

Kj

An Sol

Bangbae Jiu Jitsu

Lee Dayeoon

Queen Of Jiu Jitsu

Park Seul Ki

Free

Shizuyo Itou

Jiusenkan

Kumiko Satooka

Chiyori Shiragami

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Genesis Torres

Tk Training Center

Fujimura Junko

Waka Jiu Jitsu

Kyoko Chinen

Purple

Light

Bangbae Jiu Jitsu

Keon Haekyung

Medium Heavy

Bangbae Jiu Jitsu

Jessica Lynne Hays

Open Weight

Bangbae Jiu Jitsu

Keon Haekyung

Jessica Lynne Hays

Newaza World Higashikyusyu

Mayumi Kai

Brown Black

Feather

Queen Of Jiu Jitsu

Lee Heejin

Open Weight

Queen Of Jiu Jitsu

Lee Heejin