ASJJF - DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Fighters List

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Toddler

White

Feather

Team Doushin

Aco Watanabe

Junior Teen

Grey

Light

Paraestra Hakata

Miko Awata

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Serina Inoue

Youth

White

Feather

Shisui Jiu Jitsu

Molly Hafty

Camila Garcia

Macy Martzen

Team Doushin

Airu Nakayama

Light

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Nishino Yuzuha

Team Doushin

Kaede Kuribayashi

Shisui Jiu Jitsu

Camille Evangelista

Adult

White

Rooster

Manda Dojo

Momii Yukiho

Isc-koga Plus

Yuriko Ogushi

Paraestra Hakata

Rui Awata

Light Feather

Amami Bjj Club

Mashio Natsume

Rebirth Studio

Shizuka Samano

Light

Club Fine

Akiko Ikeda

Amami Bjj Club

Rika Kodama

Middle

Shisui Jiu Jitsu

Alyssa Bergeron

Open Weight

Amami Bjj Club

Mashio Natsume

Rika Kodama

Rebirth Studio

Shizuka Samano

Club Fine

Akiko Ikeda

Shisui Jiu Jitsu

Alyssa Bergeron

Blue

Rooster

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Mika Morishita

Isc-koga Plus

Yui Motomura

Jiusenkan

Kumiko Satooka

Feather

Team Doushin

Maho Watanabe

Flight Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yamazaki Keiko

Team Legnum

Mika Takata

Open Weight

Isc-koga Plus

Yui Motomura

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Mika Morishita

Free

Shizuyo Itou

Team Legnum

Mika Takata

Flight Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yamazaki Keiko

Jiusenkan

Kumiko Satooka

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Toddler

White

Feather

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Hiro Matono

Kindergarten

White

Rooster

Shisui Jiu Jitsu

Jovannie Garcia

Detrix Villareal

Feather

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Seiji Maeda

Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai

Kei Arakaki

Shisui Jiu Jitsu

Jove Gueverra

Dylan Evangelista

Light

Tk Training Center

Rintaro Shirogane

Shisui Jiu Jitsu

Coit Kaiwi

Youth

White

Feather

Paraestra Hakata

Taiga Awata

Shisui Jiu Jitsu

Kale Sabater

Grappler’s Guild

Ibuki Kawazu

Light

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Hayato Takeya

Akihito Yabu

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Ryouji Kataoka

Middle

Shisui Jiu Jitsu

Jin Guevarra

Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai

Shumpei Matuoka

Axis Fukuoka

Kazuaki Tominaga

Medium Heavy

Shisui Jiu Jitsu

Lane Kaiwi

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Ikeda Ayuto

Heavy

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Seri Yuto

Itsuki Yasumura

Axis Fukuoka

Masayoshi Tominaga

Grey

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shidou Watanabe

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Kaito Ozamoto

Muta Renjyu

Pre Teen

White

Light

Grappler’s Guild

Souta Kawazu

Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai

Fukumoto Ren

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Taisei Maeda

Yukito Watanabe

Grey

Super Heavy

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Iori Nishi

Harumu Taniuchi

Masato Kabashima

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Otaguro Ryoma

Junior Teen

Grey

Light

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Ryo Nishimura

Yuuto Ishibashi

Kawanishi Towa

Paraestra Hakata

Sora Kai

Medium Heavy

Manda Dojo

Kamada Sora

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kenta Yamada

Heavy

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Sora Fujii

Manda Dojo

Arie Naoaki

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Yuushi Kataoka

Yellow

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Joh Kaisei

Axis Fukuoka

Genki Akiyama

Teen

White

Feather

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Rei Nishimura

Tough´s Dojo

Ryouta Irie

Heavy

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shota Yamada

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Ryuki Fujikawa

Shisui Jiu Jitsu

Zion Villareal

Adult

White

Rooster

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Hiroshi Kusaba

Kouji Takahara

Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy

Satoh Kimiaki

Light Feather

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Jun-ichi Minamihara

Ryo Urase

William Morgan

Jiukensenjitsu

Kenji Tamura

Axis Fukuoka

Takao Ayukawa

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kaoru Imai

Fubuki Bjj

Shota Satoh

Newaza World Ehime

Satoshi Ishikawa

Bohemians

Keisuke Nakamori

Shisui Jiu Jitsu

Mizokami Naoyoshi

Yonemitsu Takahiro

Feather

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yuuki Hisadomi

Paraestra Hakata

Mitsuhiro Monden

Bohemians

Yoshimatsu Kazuhiro

Murase Kuichiro

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Sato Takamasa

Academia Vitoria

Vigarista Takafumi

K J Competition Team

Hoonmin Kim

Teppo Ebi

Shota Mizokami

Light

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kenta Aoyama

Paraestra Hakata

Jinhyeok Shin

Shisui Jiu Jitsu

Darian Villareal

Kishiura Takatsugu

Rebirth Studio

Kentaro Matsuo

Isc-koga Plus

Yoshiaki Ishii

Middle

Axis Fukuoka

Makoto Ito

Shisui Jiu Jitsu

Tsutsumi Ryoutaro

Medium Heavy

Manda Dojo

Abe Kiyotaka

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Ryutaro Sakaguchi

Shisui Jiu Jitsu

Von Evangegelista

Ultra Heavy

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Matsumoto Shusaku

Shisui Jiu Jitsu

Ofuchi Toshiyuki

Casy Kaiwi

Open Weight

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Ryutaro Sakaguchi

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kaoru Imai

Kenta Aoyama

Yuuki Hisadomi

Manda Dojo

Abe Kiyotaka

Axis Fukuoka

Takao Ayukawa

Makoto Ito

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Matsumoto Shusaku

Newaza World Ehime

Satoshi Ishikawa

Paraestra Hakata

Mitsuhiro Monden

Bohemians

Keisuke Nakamori

Yoshimatsu Kazuhiro

Murase Kuichiro

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Sato Takamasa

Shisui Jiu Jitsu

Mizokami Naoyoshi

Tsutsumi Ryoutaro

Yonemitsu Takahiro

Casy Kaiwi

Ofuchi Toshiyuki

Academia Vitoria

Vigarista Takafumi

Blue

Light Feather

Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yamada Shintaro

Paraestra Hakata

Okamoto Shun

Axis Fukuoka

Yutaka Matsuzawa

Manda Dojo

Matsuoka Kouki

J.j.j

Shoji Kato

Flight Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yamazaki Keizou

Newaza World Ehime

Daiki Yonekura

Bohemians

Fukushima Yuuki

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Yamamoto Takahiro

Feather

Axis Fukuoka

Yosuke Kohri

Takanori Hiwatashi

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Tatsuhiro Nishimura

Newaza World Ehime

Hiroki Ninomiya

Gracie Barra

Gus Osborne

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Nakayama Syuuhei

Light

Shisui Jiu Jitsu

Kohei Kawajiri

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yuya Koga

Newaza World Nakakyusyu

Ryozo Kugishima

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Hiroki Kourogi

Middle

Isc-koga Plus

Yusuke Omura

Buffalo Jiu-jitsu

Tetsuhiko Nakatake

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Daiki Ogura

Medium Heavy

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kei Yoshimura

Newaza World Sakurajima

Takayasu Ikeda

Amami Bjj Club

Kazunobu Ikariyama

Heavy

Buffalo Jiu-jitsu

Hidehiko Noritsugu

Newaza World Sakurajima

Nakayama Ippei

Open Weight

Axis Fukuoka

Yosuke Kohri

Takanori Hiwatashi

Yutaka Matsuzawa

Newaza World Ehime

Hiroki Ninomiya

Daiki Yonekura

Shisui Jiu Jitsu

Kohei Kawajiri

Buffalo Jiu-jitsu

Hidehiko Noritsugu

Tetsuhiko Nakatake

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yuya Koga

Kei Yoshimura

Tatsuhiro Nishimura

Daiki Ogura

Isc-koga Plus

Yusuke Omura

J.j.j

Shoji Kato

Flight Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yamazaki Keizou

Newaza World Nakakyusyu

Ryozo Kugishima

Newaza World Sakurajima

Takayasu Ikeda

Nakayama Ippei

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Hiroki Kourogi

Nakayama Syuuhei

Purple

Feather

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shiryu Ide

Tomoro Ide

Paraestra Hakata

Yuuki Daiki

Tatsuya Watanabe

Newaza World Higashikyusyu

Akio Goto

J.j.j

Takashi Ono

Light

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yamashita Kenshi

Shisui Jiu Jitsu

Scott Christensen

Middle

Isc-koga Plus

Takashi Dai

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Koichiro Furuta

Heavy

Axis Fukuoka

Jim Eriksson

Ultra Heavy

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Tokugawa Takanori

Newaza World Suounagato

Yoji Shigeta

Open Weight

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shiryu Ide

Tomoro Ide

Yamashita Kenshi

Axis Fukuoka

Jim Eriksson

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Tokugawa Takanori

Paraestra Hakata

Tatsuya Watanabe

J.j.j

Takashi Ono

Brown

Rooster

Dragons Den

Yosuke Nakamura

Newaza World Higashikyusyu

Takanori Kodama

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Yu Fujioka

Feather

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Junpei Kawasai

Newaza World Sakurajima

Kouki Umeda

Open Weight

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Junpei Kawasai

Newaza World Sakurajima

Kouki Umeda

Black

Feather

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kengo Ikuta

Bohemians

Kouhei Ebashi

Jiusenkan

Takahiro Shimizu

Light

Claudio Franca Bjj

Sawato Kawamura

Pogona Club Gym

Hirokazu Takamoto

Medium Heavy

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Kenji Nishimoto

Jiusenkan

Motoki Ito

Toshikazu Shiragami

Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Anderson De Faria

Fubuki Bjj

Fumitoshi Ishikawa

Open Weight

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Kenji Nishimoto

Jiusenkan

Motoki Ito

Takahiro Shimizu

Toshikazu Shiragami

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kengo Ikuta

Claudio Franca Bjj

Sawato Kawamura

Pogona Club Gym

Hirokazu Takamoto

Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Anderson De Faria

Fubuki Bjj

Fumitoshi Ishikawa

Master

White

Light Feather

Deftac Ribeiro

Ian Bonn Bolipata

Open Weight

Deftac Ribeiro

Ian Bonn Bolipata

Shisui Jiu Jitsu

Von Evangegelista

Kishiura Takatsugu

Blue

Light Feather

Tk Training Center

Yusuke Shirogane

Axis Fukuoka

Kosei Shibuya

Jiusenkan

Seiichi Satooka

Feather

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Joh Shinji

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Tomohiro Yamaguchi

Light

Flight Jiu Jitsu Academy

Motohide Nishinakagawa

Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy

Shigefumi Matsunaga

Open Weight

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Joh Shinji

Amami Bjj Club

Kazunobu Ikariyama

Axis Fukuoka

Kosei Shibuya

Jiusenkan

Seiichi Satooka

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Tomohiro Yamaguchi

Flight Jiu Jitsu Academy

Motohide Nishinakagawa

Senior 1

White

Light

Isc-koga Plus

Hironori Tokunaga

Axis Fukuoka

Takeshi Azuma

Open Weight

Axis Fukuoka

Takeshi Azuma

Isc-koga Plus

Hironori Tokunaga

Purple

Light Feather

Paraestra Hakata

Takayuki Imamura

Newaza World Nakakyusyu

Kiyoshi Waki

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Kazunori Tobinaga

Middle

Axis Fukuoka

Wakimaru Koukiti

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Motoharu Nonaka

Team Legnum

Hidenori Kuwano

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Hajime Tanabe

Open Weight

Newaza World Nakakyusyu

Kiyoshi Waki

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Motoharu Nonaka

Team Legnum

Hidenori Kuwano

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Hajime Tanabe

Newaza World Suounagato

Yoji Shigeta

Senior 2

White

Feather

Buffalo Jiu-jitsu

Kenichi Taniguchi

Academia Vitoria

Takuro Tomihisa

Free

Ikeda Makoto

Blue

Feather

Club Fine

Yutaka Saeki

Team Doushin

Nobuya Watanabe

Open Weight

Club Fine

Yutaka Saeki