ASJJF DUMAU INTERNATIONAL JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 22 20 16 230
2 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 9 13 10 112
3 Kussano Team 8 10 1 87
4 Evox Bjj 9 6 3 84
5 Grappling Shoot Boxers 6 2 4 52
6 Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 2 8 2 40
7 Nex 2 3 2 25
8 Alive 3 0 1 22
9 Paraestra Gifu 2 2 1 21
10 Tokai Bjj 2 2 0 20
11 Oda Jiu Jitsu 2 2 0 20
12 Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy 2 1 0 17
13 Sekitani Gold Team 2 1 0 17
14 Team Legnum 1 3 1 17
15 Carpe Diem Hope 1 3 0 16
16 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 2 0 1 15
17 Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 2 0 1 15
18 Buffalo-mma 2 0 0 14
19 Carlos Toyota Bjj 1 1 1 11
20 Rrt 1 1 0 10
21 Nascer Do Sol 1 1 0 10
22 Splash 1 1 0 10
23 Isja 1 1 0 10
24 Hakushinkai 1 1 0 10
25 Alive Mie 1 0 1 8
26 Paraestra Osaka 1 0 0 7
27 Zoomer 1 0 0 7
28 Hong Kong Jiu-jitsu 1 0 0 7
29 Bjj Coach Japan 0 2 0 6
30 Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 0 1 1 4
31 Jiu-jitsu Brothers 0 1 0 3
32 Newaza World Shizuoka 0 0 1 1
33 Carpe Diem 0 0 1 1
34 Jiu-shin Kai 0 0 1 1
35 Gracie Barra Nagano 0 0 1 1
36 Braves Jiu-jitsu 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 8 10 6 92
2 Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 4 2 4 38
3 Nex 4 2 3 37
4 Carpe Diem Hope 3 4 2 35
5 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3 3 2 32
6 Tokai Bjj 3 0 0 21
7 Evox Bjj 2 2 0 20
8 Friends Bjj 2 1 0 17
9 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 3 1 17
10 Kussano Team 2 0 0 14
11 Mybjj Team Japan 2 0 0 14
12 Splash 1 2 1 14
13 Paraestra Gifu 1 1 3 13
14 Oda Jiu Jitsu 0 4 1 13
15 Sekitani Gold Team 1 1 0 10
16 Nascer Do Sol 1 0 0 7
17 Sora Bjj 1 0 0 7
18 Grappling Shoot Boxers 0 2 1 7
19 Bjj Dousin 0 1 0 3
20 Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 0 1 0 3
21 Hakushinkai 0 0 1 1
22 Rrt 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white kindergarten middle
  • 1st Malik Sheriff Ansah Nex
  • 2nd Raita Yamamoto Bjj Dousin
male grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Hidano Kazuyoshi Nex
  • 2nd Sora Harase Carpe Diem Hope
  • 3rd Sibata Takeru Paraestra Gifu
male grey kindergarten light
  • 1st Ota Haruki Carpe Diem Hope
  • 2nd Fernando Minoru Noto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white youth feather
  • 1st Ito Kaiji Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Takeshichirou Noda Splash
  • 3rd Sibata Urufu Paraestra Gifu
male white youth light
  • 1st Ryo Ito Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Muu Chiba Oda Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Misao Aoyama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white youth middle
  • 1st Marcel Murata Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Matsubayashi Leon Oda Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Minami Rumanika Saidei Nex
male white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Ana Beatriz Morinishi Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yuusaku Oosawa Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 3rd Keisuke Ohmuro Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey youth feather
  • 1st Ryunosuke Shimizu Friends Bjj
  • 2nd Lucas Takano Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey youth light
  • 1st Rui Amano Friends Bjj
  • 2nd Yuto Nomura Carpe Diem Hope
  • 3rd Shido Langlais Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Zion Moraes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kanouchi Riku Nex
  • 3rd Kinaru Sakaguchi Carpe Diem Hope
male grey youth medium heavy
  • 1st Isaac Sakamoto Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Taiga Matsuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Eric Uriu Oda Jiu Jitsu
male grey youth heavy
  • 1st Malik Mohammed Appiah Nex
  • 2nd Bryan Da Silva Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Uehara Henrique Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male grey youth super heavy
  • 1st Felipe Nemoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Takeshi Sakamoto Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Davi Marcelino Inumaru Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Takamaru Tanase Carpe Diem Hope
  • 2nd Bryan Suzuki Oda Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Ryuto Tahara Carpe Diem Hope
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Matheus Dos Santos Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Reo Tanaka Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
  • 3rd Ícaro Tamaki Rrt
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Lucas Batista Mayumi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kotaro Shimizu Friends Bjj
  • 3rd Pedro Kobayashi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Souta Ichikawa Splash
  • 2nd Lucas Yamashita Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Kaio Makiyama Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Victor Shimokawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Ryousuke Inaba Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Eito Uno Splash
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Yoshimura Ryouma Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Cauã Kawanishi Oda Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Guilherme Yocoi Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Raissa Moraes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Towa Langlais Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Aoyama Kazuhira Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male grey junior teen rooster
  • 1st Guilherme Kendy Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Yuji Nagase Evox Bjj
  • 3rd Kazuma Shimizu Grappling Shoot Boxers
male grey junior teen feather
  • 1st Junior Maranhao Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Matheus Tsutsumi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Yukiya Hidaka Paraestra Gifu
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Asato Ikeda Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ise Matsuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Ryunosuke Ohmuro Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Yoshimura Kyouya Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Nami Matsuda Grappling Shoot Boxers
male grey junior teen heavy
  • 1st Gabriel Kussano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Kouya Nagashima Nex
male grey junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Jonathan Imay Motizuki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Renan Izuhara Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Wesley Silva Nex
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Ishizaka Kuushi Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Pedro Sanada Cavalcante Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Yuji Shindo Impacto Japan B.j.j
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Kaio Nogiri Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kaira Sakaguchi Carpe Diem Hope
male yellow teen super heavy
  • 1st Ricardo Okumura Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Rodrigo Katsuiti Molina Impacto Japan B.j.j
male orange teen feather
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Daichi Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Fernando Yoshizaki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Riuji Masuqueto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kenzo Karakawa Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male orange teen heavy
  • 1st Satoru Ishihara Nascer Do Sol
  • 2nd Cesar Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Leander Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male green teen light
  • 1st Kenji Hishida Kussano Team
  • 2nd Vitor Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Marcelo Unno Maekawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Ryuki Ogata Tokai Bjj
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Ogawa Gustavo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Taichi Isogai Hakushinkai
  • 3rd Takasugi Kai Grappling Shoot Boxers
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Pedro Nakano Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Eiji Inoue Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Yugo Inagaki Alive Mie
male white adult feather
  • 1st Bruno Sato Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hidemasa Harase Carpe Diem Hope
  • 3rd Joshua Asanuma Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white adult light
  • 1st Masaki Nisimura Oda Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yushi Ikuma Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Nishikawa Naoki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white adult middle
  • 1st Leydson Iwabuchi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Eiji Yreimon Evox Bjj
  • 3rd Yugi Sugimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Geovani Yamamoto Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Clayke Manoel Kussano Team
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Buga Da Silva Oda Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yoshito Nakamura Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy
  • 3rd Fabio Kanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Geovani Yamamoto Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Buga Da Silva Oda Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Nishikawa Naoki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Rafael Sinelli Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd David Ymay Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Jesus Serviano Evox Bjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Igor Taguti Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kouta Tsutsumi Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Danilo Hamazaki Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 2nd Luan Marques Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Suguru Miura Grappling Shoot Boxers
male blue adult light
  • 1st Kauan Tanino Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kevin Ruiz Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Makino Misato Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Naoto Takeuchi Isja
  • 2nd Lucas Okiishi Sekitani Gold Team
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Keizo Osakii Kussano Team
  • 2nd Arthur Uemura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Thiago Araujo Braves Jiu-jitsu
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Yuu Oomiya Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Marco Takano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Katsuyuki Tihara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Keizo Osakii Kussano Team
  • 2nd Yuu Oomiya Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Danilo Hamazaki Carlos Toyota Bjj
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Thiago Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hiago Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Daiki Yonekura Carpe Diem
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Ryota Ushioka Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy
  • 2nd Hiroki Ninomiya Carpe Diem Hope
  • 3rd Makoto Sobue Grappling Shoot Boxers
male purple adult light
  • 1st Caue Hiey Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Tetsuro Taniguchi Splash
  • 3rd Okamoto Kokoro Jiu-shin Kai
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Mateus Hirotomi Rrt
  • 2nd Guilherme Sinelli Tokai Bjj
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Ryota Ushioka Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy
  • 2nd Andre Luiz Martins Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Makoto Newton Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Maurício Mozoni Kussano Team
  • 2nd Rashid Matthews-hall Kussano Team
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Rashid Matthews-hall Kussano Team
  • 2nd Maurício Mozoni Kussano Team
  • 3rd Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Takahashi Kenta Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Takashi Goto Team Legnum
male white master light feather
  • 1st Yuki Kojima Nex
  • 2nd Diego Beraldo Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master light
  • 1st Koujiro Shimizu Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Hideo Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Hirotaka Maeda Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master middle
  • 1st Allan Thomas Kussano Team
  • 2nd Clayton Makiyama Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Thomy Mori Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st Yusaku Tsukamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Michel Uema Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Koujiro Shimizu Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Allan Thomas Kussano Team
  • 3rd Clayton Makiyama Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Hotta Alive
  • 2nd Hidehito Taniwaki Isja
  • 3rd Makoto Niimi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue master feather
  • 1st Rafael Noba Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rafael Nagase Evox Bjj
  • 3rd Toshinobu Kawakami Alive
male blue master light
  • 1st Fabio Medeiros Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Junya Murata Evox Bjj
  • 3rd Yuusuke Maruyama Gracie Barra Nagano
male blue master heavy
  • 1st Edvaldo Varotti Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue master ultra heavy
  • 1st Takahide Minami Buffalo-mma
  • 2nd Marcelo A Yoshikawa Evox Bjj
  • 3rd Tooru Kinoshita Team Legnum
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Takahide Minami Buffalo-mma
  • 2nd Edvaldo Varotti Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Rafael Noba Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Shota Ogawa Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Sanchez Nakandakari Fernando Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple master feather
  • 1st Lucas Cintra Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Toshinobu Shioya Nascer Do Sol
  • 3rd Luiz Molina Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple master light
  • 1st Cesar Mitsuo Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Fabio Makishi Kussano Team
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Lucas Cintra Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Carlos Nakamura Kussano Team
  • 3rd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Kaname Mori Nascer Do Sol
  • 2nd Kenta Shiraki Paraestra Gifu
male brown master feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Eiji Mikami Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd John Fita Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown master middle
  • 1st Andre Messias Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Bruno Honda Kussano Team
male brown master medium heavy
  • 1st Yasuo Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Eduardo Carlos Kawashaki Kussano Team
  • 3rd Noto Meyji Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Andre Messias Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Eduardo Carlos Kawashaki Kussano Team
  • 3rd Yasuo Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black master middle
  • 1st Thiago Hatada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Fernando Maiole Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black master heavy
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Rangel Rodrigues Rrt
male black master open weight
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Marcelo Fabricio Dias Ireijo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yamazaki Yukihiro Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Akihito Kimura Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Akinobu Haze Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Ryosuke Yanagisawa Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Paulo Malapa Kussano Team
  • 3rd Edson Inumaru Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Jeffrey Welch Hong Kong Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Gustavo Sakaue Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Alexandre Nunes Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 1 super heavy
  • 1st Elves Lara Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Wilian Uriu Oda Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Rodrigo Valiati Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Elves Lara Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Edson Inumaru Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Fabio Kanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Aparecido Yukio Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Takahiro Hasegawa Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Norihiko Kageyama Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Ryoji Kawanishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Shuhei Tanaka Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Atsushi Morishita Splash
  • 2nd Bader Kanashiro Evox Bjj
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Bader Kanashiro Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Shuhei Tanaka Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st Fabio De Carvalho Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Marco Antonio Shirakura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Fabio Makishi Kussano Team
male brown senior 1 middle
  • 1st Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Wallace Morinishi Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Roberto Brito Evox Bjj
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Wallace Morinishi Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Roberto Brito Evox Bjj
male black senior 1 super heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kazumasa Sakakibara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kazumasa Sakakibara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Masashi Tahara Carpe Diem Hope
  • 2nd Keisuke Itou Nex
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Seiji Sako Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Yoshio Kawase Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Nagasako Cosme Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yoshio Kawase Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Yusuke Isokawa Zoomer
  • 2nd Hiroki Sakaguchi Carpe Diem Hope
  • 3rd Eiichiro Koga Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Masanori Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Masato Suzuhara Jiu-jitsu Brothers
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st * Yusuke Isokawa Zoomer
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Kenji Yamada Alive Mie
  • 2nd Kouichi Mitani Grappling Shoot Boxers
male purple senior 2 middle
  • 1st Gentil Oliveira Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Norimasa Takai Paraestra Gifu
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Koki Oguri Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Gentil Oliveira Evox Bjj
  • 3rd Norimasa Takai Paraestra Gifu
male black senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Katsushi Sawada Nex
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Moises Marcelino Lemos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 3 medium heavy
  • 1st Douglas Nascimento Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Carlos Nakahara Bjj Coach Japan
male white senior 3 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Deryk Langlais Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Deryk Langlais Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Douglas Nascimento Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Hiroshi Isomura Grappling Shoot Boxers
male blue senior 3 medium heavy
  • 1st Romulo Taguchi Evox Bjj
  • 2nd Carlos Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Tooru Kinoshita Team Legnum
  • 2nd Hiroshi Isomura Grappling Shoot Boxers
male black senior 3 feather
  • 1st Hiroyuki Yoshinaga Paraestra Osaka
  • 2nd Kamarao Silva Carlos Toyota Bjj
male black senior 3 super heavy
  • 1st Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive
  • 2nd Shinkawa Takeshi Team Legnum
male black senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive
  • 2nd Shinkawa Takeshi Team Legnum
  • 3rd Koji Nishimoto Newaza World Shizuoka
female white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Chika Aoyama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Himari Ichikawa Splash
female white youth middle
  • 1st Sakura Yoshinaga Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Sayuri Koga Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
female grey youth feather
  • 1st Bruna Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Miu Takagi Carpe Diem Hope
  • 3rd Kawai Suzuna Nex
female grey youth light
  • 1st Riko Miwa Carpe Diem Hope
  • 2nd Isabeli Noto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female grey pre teen light
  • 1st Sara Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Giovanna Vitoriano Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Nathalia Yocoi Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
female grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Ayane Kawabe Nex
  • 2nd Giovanna Nishiyama Evox Bjj
female white junior teen light
  • 1st * Sena Nohara Impacto Japan B.j.j
female yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Brenda Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Momo Shimizu Hakushinkai
female yellow teen light
  • 1st * Kenya Colqui Impacto Japan B.j.j
female white juvenile feather
  • 1st Saya Ishiguro Nex
  • 2nd Letícia Fujimori Impacto Japan B.j.j
female white juvenile open weight
  • 1st * Letícia Fujimori Impacto Japan B.j.j
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Julyanna Laurentino Kussano Team
  • 2nd Amanda Yuri Mori Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Rena Kobayashi Grappling Shoot Boxers
female white adult feather
  • 1st Julia Nichiyama Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Bruna Mativi Bjj Coach Japan
  • 3rd Mayumi Ono Nex
female white adult light
  • 1st Megumi Watanabe Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Mayara Hukami Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Heloisa Yasumura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Megumi Watanabe Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Kaillany Nakamoto Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Mayumi Ono Nex
female white master feather
  • 1st Alessandra Tiemi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ryoko Kimura Nex
female blue master open weight
  • 1st Suelen Higuti Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kaori Muto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu