SJJJF KANTO OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIOSHIP 2018

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Rrt 6 7 2 65
2 Strapple Ohana 4 3 1 38
3 Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy 3 4 2 35
4 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 4 1 2 33
5 Rodeo Style Gym 3 2 1 28
6 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 2 1 0 17
7 Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 1 2 3 16
8 Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 2 0 0 14
9 Dobuita 1 1 1 11
10 Supreme Jiujitsu 1 1 1 11
11 Cool Champ Club 1 0 0 7
12 Paraestra Hachioji 1 0 0 7
13 Checkmat Japan 1 0 0 7
14 Sonic Squad 0 2 0 6
15 Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 0 2 0 6
16 Gokita Gym 0 2 0 6
17 Shounan-kakutou-club 0 1 0 3
18 Battlefield Jiujitsu (team Big Brothers) 0 0 1 1
19 Fact Mma Academy 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 3 0 16
2 Impacto Japan B.j.j 2 0 0 14
3 Supreme Jiujitsu 1 1 0 10
4 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 1 0 0 7
5 Rrt 0 1 1 4

Event Results

male white youth middle
  • 1st Kenmei Yamaguchi Supreme Jiujitsu
  • 2nd Hayato Nakamura Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Ryushin Honma Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Caio Rodrigues Rrt
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Yoshimura Ryouma Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Towa Honma Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Ícaro Tamaki Rrt
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Yoshimura Kyouya Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Marc Alfini Supreme Jiujitsu
male blue juvenile light
  • 1st Eduardo Kenji Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Takeshi Sanchez Rodeo Style Gym
male blue juvenile open weight
  • 1st Victor Rodrigues Rrt
  • 2nd Eduardo Kenji Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white adult middle
  • 1st Lucas Ozawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Leonardo Massato Rrt
  • 3rd Yugo Morohashi Fact Mma Academy
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Zachariah Boydsnee Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 2nd Koichi Sugimoto Strapple Ohana
  • 3rd Yuri Taira Rrt
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Yuuki Nishida Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Lucas Ozawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Yuri Taira Rrt
  • 3rd Zachariah Boydsnee Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Kohei Murata Paraestra Hachioji
  • 2nd Masahiko Raika Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue adult light
  • 1st Jordan Sasaki Checkmat Japan
  • 2nd Kimihiro Hori Sonic Squad
  • 3rd Victor Rodrigues Rrt
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Kameron Leon Guerrero Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Takuya Asami Strapple Ohana
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Britt Odom Uprising Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st * Collin Eddington Uprising Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Collin Eddington Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kameron Leon Guerrero Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Gary Yarwood Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Mateus Hirotomi Rrt
  • 2nd Terence Barber Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Mateus Hirotomi Rrt
  • 2nd Terence Barber Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male white master light feather
  • 1st Takashi Kojima Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Kunihiko Miura Rodeo Style Gym
  • 3rd Masayoshi Tsuboyama Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white master feather
  • 1st Yu Seki Dobuita
  • 2nd Tsukasa Honma Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Segawa Supreme Jiujitsu
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Daniel Tamaki Rrt
  • 2nd Tomoatsu Miyazaki Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue master light
  • 1st Hiroyuki Imura Rodeo Style Gym
  • 2nd Hiroyoshi Tateishi Dobuita
  • 3rd Hisashi Kuwajima Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
male black master medium heavy
  • 1st Rangel Rodrigues Rrt
  • 2nd Yuji Goto Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
male black master open weight
  • 1st Yuji Goto Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Rangel Rodrigues Rrt
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Tsuchi Isao Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Makoto Fukunaga Supreme Jiujitsu
  • 3rd Taichi Nagane Rodeo Style Gym
male white senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Aaron Ramey Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Justin Powell Gokita Gym
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Aaron Ramey Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Justin Powell Gokita Gym
male brown senior 1 light feather
  • 1st * Yusuke Morishita Nova União
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Agnaldo Taba Cool Champ Club
  • 2nd Ricardo Rodrigues Rrt
  • 3rd Alexander Santos Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Hato Daniel Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Ricardo Rodrigues Rrt
  • 3rd Alexander Santos Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male blue senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Tetsuya Mochizuki Rrt
  • 2nd Hiroyuki Uchida Strapple Ohana
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Hiroshi Wakasugi Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Yukimasa Yoshitake Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
  • 3rd Nobuaki Tsuchiya Strapple Ohana
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Masanobu Hirokawa Rodeo Style Gym
  • 2nd Fernando Ueki Rrt
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kento Komoto Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Soichiro Hitomi Sonic Squad
  • 3rd Angelo Cruz Battlefield Jiujitsu (team Big Brothers)
male white senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Yuusuke Onoda Supreme Jiujitsu
  • 2nd Kenji Gomi Rrt
  • 3rd Ernesto Pangan Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male white senior 3 light
  • 1st Hisato Ito Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Tsuyoshi Fukuda Shounan-kakutou-club
male blue senior 3 feather
  • 1st Umezawa Jun Rodeo Style Gym
  • 2nd Naoya Takahashi Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
  • 3rd Hajime Ito Dobuita
female grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Ester Hato Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Mihiro Nakamura Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy