XIII COPA DUMAU DE JIU JITSU 2016

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 23 12 8 159
2 Tree Rul Bjj 18 8 5 114
3 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 5 17 10 86
4 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 8 13 1 80
5 Kussano Team 6 8 6 60
6 Paraestra Gifu 4 3 1 30
7 Tokai Bjj 4 2 2 28
8 Team Doushin 3 2 3 24
9 Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 2 3 4 23
10 Nex 3 2 1 22
11 Splash 3 2 0 21
12 Grappling Shoot Boxers 2 2 3 19
13 Alive 2 2 1 17
14 Blue House 2 2 0 16
15 Suto Academy 2 2 0 16
16 Team Legnum 1 3 2 16
17 Nascer Do Sol 2 1 2 15
18 Korea Bjj 2 1 1 14
19 Paraestra Higashi Osaka 2 0 1 11
20 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 1 2 0 11
21 Ishida Dojo 1 2 0 11
22 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 2 0 0 10
23 Kyoto Uji Bjj 2 0 0 10
24 Nr Jiu-jitsu 2 0 0 10
25 Club Barbarian 1 1 2 10
26 Andre Hasegawa Bjj 1 1 2 10
27 Infight Japan 1 1 0 8
28 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 1 0 8
29 Mybjj Team Japan 1 1 0 8
30 Jaws West 0 2 1 7
31 Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 1 0 1 6
32 Fubuki Bjj 0 2 0 6
33 Pogona Club Gym 0 2 0 6
34 Gracie Barra 0 2 0 6
35 Hakushinkai 1 0 0 5
36 Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 5
37 Striking Gym Ares 1 0 0 5
38 Scorpion Gym 1 0 0 5
39 Over Limit Bjj 0 1 2 5
40 Tani Team 0 1 1 4
41 Jiu-jitsu Brothers 0 1 0 3
42 Lucas Tani Team 0 1 0 3
43 M-works Osaka 0 1 0 3
44 Jacks 0 0 2 2
45 Carlos Toyota Bjj 0 0 2 2
46 Akatsuki 0 0 1 1
47 Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 0 0 1 1
48 Miburo 0 0 1 1
49 Newaza-world Hanshin 0 0 1 1
50 Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 5 4 2 39
2 Tree Rul Bjj 4 4 2 34
3 Splash 3 1 5 23
4 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 2 2 2 18
5 Kussano Team 1 3 2 16
6 Suto Academy 3 0 0 15
7 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 2 1 1 14
8 Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 0 4 0 12
9 Nex 2 0 1 11
10 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 1 2 10
11 Paraestra Gifu 1 1 0 8
12 Nascer Do Sol 1 1 0 8
13 Tokai Bjj 1 1 0 8
14 Sekitani Gold Team 1 1 0 8
15 Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 1 1 0 8
16 Mybjj Team Japan 0 2 0 6
17 Hakushinkai 1 0 0 5
18 Striking Gym Ares 1 0 0 5
19 Nr Jiu-jitsu 1 0 0 5
20 Andre Hasegawa Bjj 1 0 0 5
21 Grappling Shoot Boxers 1 0 0 5
22 Nex Komaki 0 1 1 4
23 Lucas Tani Team 0 1 0 3
24 Team Legnum 0 1 0 3
25 Scorpion Gym 0 1 0 3
26 Infight Japan 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Hideki Yukawa Suto Academy
  • 2nd Hisaya Okajima Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Shono Sato Splash
male white youth light
  • 1st Ishiguro Masaya Nex
  • 2nd Kanouchi Raito Nex Komaki
  • 3rd Souta Ichikawa Splash
male grey youth super heavy
  • 1st Riki Nishimura Splash
male white pre teen super heavy
  • 1st João Takahata Kussano Team
  • 2nd José Soares Lucas Tani Team
  • 3rd Wesley Da Silva Nex
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Murilo Medeiros Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Riku Okajima Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Nagashima Kouya Nex
  • 2nd Touya Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Victor Satake Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Tatsuno Miura Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Ken Nishimura Splash
male grey junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Lucas Miyamoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Richard Ogawa Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Satoru Ishihara Nascer Do Sol
  • 2nd Diego Matsui Tree Rul Bjj
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Ogawa Gustavo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Gustavo Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Vitor Messias Impacto Japan B.j.j
male orange junior teen heavy
  • 1st Luan Marques Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Kenzo Nishijima Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
  • 3rd Matheus Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey teen middle
  • 1st Yuji Yukawa Suto Academy
  • 2nd Valter Filho Tree Rul Bjj
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Rafael Miyazaki Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Thiago Araujo Suto Academy
  • 3rd Marcos Borini Tree Rul Bjj
male blue juvenile open weight
  • 1st Pedro Akira Infight Japan
  • 2nd Lucas Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Guilherme Takahara Carlos Toyota Bjj
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Kouhei Sugiyama Splash
  • 3rd Okayasu Hideya Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male white adult light
  • 1st Akihiko Hamaguchi Blue House
  • 2nd Yuusa Ueyama Team Legnum
  • 3rd Kenji Mendez Andre Hasegawa Bjj
male white adult middle
  • 1st Syou Katou Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Didey Matsui Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Lucas Akira Tree Rul Bjj
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Hiago Oliveira Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Thiago Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Tomofumi Kishima Nascer Do Sol
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Fumiya Takeshita Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Luiz Takayama Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Arthur Uemura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Naohiro Matsukawa Grip Jiu-jitsu Team
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Alex Yugawa Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Nonoguchi Hiroshi Miburo
male blue adult super heavy
  • 1st Willian Iwamizu Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Jun Satou Fubuki Bjj
  • 3rd Marco Takano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Andy Murasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Inada Masashi Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Hiroyuki Hara Nascer Do Sol
  • 2nd Junpei Kawasai Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Meneses Jackson Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Shiryu Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Henrique Diego Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Makoto Sobue Alive
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Philipe Alao Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master light feather
  • 1st Watanabe Akihiro Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Takafumi Kuroyanagi Fubuki Bjj
  • 3rd Thiago Sasaki Andre Hasegawa Bjj
male white master feather
  • 1st Adriano Ozeki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Norihiko Kageyama Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 3rd Atsushi Takimoto Jacks
male white master light
  • 1st Robson Laverdi Kussano Team
  • 2nd Robert Mulvihill Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Hamada Shin Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white master heavy
  • 1st Marcelo Yoshikawa Team Doushin
  • 2nd Douglas Tadaishi Xavier Nakatsugi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Robson Laverdi Kussano Team
  • 2nd Robert Mulvihill Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Koushi Tsuji Team Doushin
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Keisuke Hirota Kyoto Uji Bjj
  • 2nd Naoki Nishikawa Alive
  • 3rd Takahisa Kawamura Nascer Do Sol
male blue master feather
  • 1st Hugo Dos Reis Team Doushin
  • 2nd Kota Matsuura Team Legnum
  • 3rd Sho Matsuoka Jaws West
male blue master light
  • 1st Masato Nonoshita Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kukuda Moises Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd David Yoshida Grappling Shoot Boxers
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Bruno Xavier Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Koji Sato Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Guillermo Foronda Kussano Team
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Masato Nonoshita Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hugo Dos Reis Team Doushin
  • 3rd Koji Sato Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Kousuke Yatsuhasi Nex
  • 2nd Tomonori Oda Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Lindomar Silva Kussano Team
male purple master feather
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Taiju Tsuji Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Luiz Matsumoto Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
male purple master light
  • 1st Moikano Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Marusero Santosu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Renato Uno Kussano Team
male purple master middle
  • 1st Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Eduardo Carlos Kawashaki Kussano Team
male purple master medium heavy
  • 1st Daisuke Ushimaru Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Fernando Sellegato Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Moikano Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Fabio Gonçalves Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Hoki Takasu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown master feather
  • 1st Kenta Takahashi Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Anderson Massao Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Sora Tsukui Newaza-world Hanshin
male brown master light
  • 1st Luiz Tsukino Team Doushin
  • 2nd Jeferson Guimaraes Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown master medium heavy
  • 1st Junya Nakamura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive
  • 3rd Kazuo Jason Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Fabio Gonçalves Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Junya Nakamura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black master middle
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Fernando Maioli Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black master medium heavy
  • 1st Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ricardo Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Wesley Dos Santos Miyaki Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Lucas Tani Lucas Tani Team
  • 3rd Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Manabu Takikawa Blue House
  • 2nd Jumpei Yoshino Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Kengo Kawai Andre Hasegawa Bjj
  • 2nd Hiromichi Kojima Nex
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Massao Ogahara Kussano Team
  • 2nd Yusuke Saida Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 3rd Katsutoshi Iwahashi Over Limit Bjj
male white senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Naoyuki Satou Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Tadashi Mizoroki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Juliano Ota Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Juliano Ota Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Massao Ogahara Kussano Team
  • 3rd Tadashi Mizoroki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Hidenori Nishiyama Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 2nd Kenji Takasaka Nascer Do Sol
  • 3rd Ryosaku Seo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Shigeki Murata Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kensaku Hayasi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Yoshikazu Tuda Team Legnum
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Claudinei Americo Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Shiru Achida Kussano Team
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Robert Lee Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Alexandrte Dias Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
male blue senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Koki Oguri Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Claudio Assasuma Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 1 super heavy
  • 1st Jin Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Marco Shirakura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Robert Lee Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Alexandrte Dias Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
  • 3rd Shigeki Murata Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Matsubara Shintarou Nascer Do Sol
  • 2nd Sinde Mitsuka Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Seinaga Tokuyama Paraestra Higashi Osaka
male purple senior 1 light
  • 1st Andre Tada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Silva Ronaldo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kajita Takahiro Grappling Shoot Boxers
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ishikawa Soichiro Paraestra Gifu
male purple senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Nobuhiro Higashiuchi Nr Jiu-jitsu
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Andre Tada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Daisuke Ushimaru Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Kentarou Watabe Striking Gym Ares
  • 2nd Junya Arakawa Kussano Team
male brown senior 1 light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Fabiano Martins Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Fabricio Sakai Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black senior 1 feather
  • 1st Takayuki Koyama Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Johnny Shimizo Tani Team
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Rogerio Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Andre Hasegawa Andre Hasegawa Bjj
male black senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Simao Da Cunha Jailton Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yusuke Itabashi Gracie Barra
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Johnny Shimizo Tani Team
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Mikito Honda Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Takeshi Hiratsuka Jaws West
  • 3rd Seiki Kawai Paraestra Gifu
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Toyofumi Okada Splash
  • 2nd Eiichiro Koga Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Carlito Santos Kussano Team
  • 2nd Masanori Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kuniaki Maeda Nex
male white senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st Akira Hatada Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Cláudio Oi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Akira Hatada Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Cláudio Oi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Carlito Santos Kussano Team
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Matsumoto Hiroshi Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Hiroshi Hosono Club Barbarian
male blue senior 2 middle
  • 1st Fumihiko Fuwa Splash
  • 2nd Hiroaki Toda Nex
  • 3rd Augusto Oride Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Hiroaki Toda Nex
  • 2nd Augusto Oride Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Makoto Ono Splash
  • 2nd Hiroshi Kitajima Club Barbarian
  • 3rd Koyama Kenichi Kussano Team
male purple senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Arney Domingues Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Abdenego Naruse Over Limit Bjj
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Arney Domingues Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Makoto Ono Splash
  • 3rd Abdenego Naruse Over Limit Bjj
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive
  • 2nd Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male black senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yuki Torii Jaws West
male black senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Iwakura Tsuyoshi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Simao Da Cunha Jailton Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
female grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Marjorie Asada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Melissa Asada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Isabeli Noto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female white junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Hiroko Hatada Tree Rul Bjj
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Rafaelle Yamada Suto Academy
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Fernanda M. Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Luana Chirano Narciso Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Keiko Takino Akatsuki
female blue adult light
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
female purple adult light
  • 1st Nakaganeko Keiko Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Simone Kusano Kussano Team
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Nakaganeko Keiko Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Priscila Gonçalves Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Simone Kusano Kussano Team
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Keita Uetsuki Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Ryu Grieger Kussano Team
  • 3rd Kanouchi Riku Nex Komaki
male white kindergarten middle
  • 1st Sho Nishimura Splash
  • 2nd Gabriel Oi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white youth feather
  • 1st Don Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Ogawa Vinicius Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Jousei Onoto Splash
male white youth middle
  • 1st Koji Nishijima Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
  • 2nd Lucas Morioka Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Sanshirou Noda Splash
male yellow youth middle
  • 1st Vinicius Messias Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kouga Nakanishi Team Legnum
male white pre teen heavy
  • 1st Mizuho Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Willian Katsumata Kussano Team
  • 3rd Gabriel Kussano Kussano Team
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Ryusei Suzuki Striking Gym Ares
  • 2nd Shunsei Onoto Splash
  • 3rd Hissae Nakau Infight Japan
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Kuushi Ishizaka Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Luana Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white junior teen feather
  • 1st Shinji Yukawa Suto Academy
  • 2nd Niimi Ryuuki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kauan Isiye Kussano Team
male white junior teen middle
  • 1st Kevin Yabuki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Fernando Hashimoto Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Rikei Arita Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Yamada Tatsumi Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Hyuga Seto Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Pedro Nakano Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male yellow junior teen feather
  • 1st Vinicius Sato Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Kouhei Ueda Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Daichi Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male grey teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kazuyuki Oi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kaoru Ishihara Nascer Do Sol
male orange teen rooster
  • 1st Takasugi Kai Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Narita Syuuma Paraestra Gifu
male orange teen feather
  • 1st Uemura Henrique Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Rafael Yuske Tokai Bjj
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Marcos Borini Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Maruhisa Niimi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white juvenile medium heavy
  • 1st Thiago Araujo Suto Academy
  • 2nd Rafael Miyazaki Mybjj Team Japan
male blue juvenile feather
  • 1st Lucas Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Pedro Akira Infight Japan
  • 3rd Hakkynen Silva Carlos Toyota Bjj
male white adult feather
  • 1st Yuuya Hori Kyoto Uji Bjj
  • 2nd Kazuki Yamazaki Ishida Dojo
  • 3rd Tomohiro Furukawa Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Koji Shikuwa Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
  • 2nd Kouki Morikawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Koji Shikuwa Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
  • 2nd Akihiko Hamaguchi Blue House
  • 3rd Lucas Akira Tree Rul Bjj
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Robert De Andrade Suto Academy
  • 2nd Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Lim Hyuntae Korea Bjj
male blue adult light
  • 1st Andy Murasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Guilherme Sinelli Tokai Bjj
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Dhcamad Armstrong Alive
  • 2nd Masuro Saeki Blue House
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Takeshima Keita Ishida Dojo
  • 2nd Seita Horiuchi Jiu-jitsu Brothers
male purple adult light
  • 1st Yamanaka Kenya Club Barbarian
  • 2nd Taku Yamamoto Kussano Team
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Tomoyuki Suda Scorpion Gym
  • 2nd Maurício Mozoni Kussano Team
  • 3rd Noto Meyji Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Henrique Diego Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Jinhyeong Lee Korea Bjj
  • 3rd Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown adult light
  • 1st Sakagami Ryosuke Team Legnum
  • 2nd Masanori Nakanishi M-works Osaka
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st Jong Kim Korea Bjj
  • 2nd Andrews Correa Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Shinichiro Koga Free
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Jong Kim Korea Bjj
  • 2nd Andrews Correa Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Sakagami Ryosuke Team Legnum
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Todokoro Masaaki Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Takashi Goto Team Legnum
male black adult middle
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Takuto Kako Grappling Shoot Boxers
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Koji Shimasaki Club Barbarian
female white youth feather
  • 1st Kokoro Kibe Splash
  • 2nd Karen Bonfim Kussano Team
  • 3rd Kaori Hatada Tree Rul Bjj
female white pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Brenda Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Kiara Matayoshi Tree Rul Bjj
female grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Momo Shimizu Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Raissa Kudo Mybjj Team Japan
female white junior teen feather
  • 1st Nicole Yamane Andre Hasegawa Bjj
  • 2nd Moeri Suda Scorpion Gym
  • 3rd Sakura Nagakusa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
female white juvenile light
  • 1st Bianka Watanabe Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Isabella Nakamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Stephanie Joei Tree Rul Bjj
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Milena Kaori Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Aline Ruiz Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Nagisa Takata Jacks
female white adult feather
  • 1st Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Aiko Tamme Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Paloma Lima Tokai Bjj
female white adult light
  • 1st Dalva Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Tamires Yokoo Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Norie Yokoi Team Doushin
female white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Flavia Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Kamimura Michiyo Team Doushin
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Tamires Yokoo Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Dalva Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Yuri Yoshikawa Team Doushin
female blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Stéphanie Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Stéphanie Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male blue senior 3 light
  • 1st Takaharu Kawata Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 2nd Chiaki Hashimoto Ishida Dojo
male purple senior 3 middle
  • 1st Kazuhiko Kawaguchi Nex
  • 2nd Yukinori Hatori Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Nobuhiro Higashiuchi Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Koyama Kenichi Kussano Team
  • 3rd Yukinori Hatori Ogawa Jiu Jitsu