DUMAU OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 21 12 18 243
2 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 13 16 13 178
3 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 8 6 7 97
4 Sekitani Gold Team 4 4 4 52
5 Kussano Team 3 6 7 52
6 Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 3 2 0 33
7 Team Legnum 2 3 4 31
8 Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 2 3 3 30
9 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 2 3 1 28
10 Hakushinkai 3 0 0 27
11 Nex 2 2 1 25
12 Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 2 1 2 23
13 Nascer Do Sol 2 0 2 20
14 Grappling Shoot Boxers 2 0 0 18
15 Club Barbarian 1 3 0 18
16 X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 1 2 14
17 Gf Team 1 1 2 14
18 Purebred Redips 1 1 0 12
19 Alive 1 1 0 12
20 Pogona Club Gym 1 1 0 12
21 G-free 1 1 0 12
22 Fubuki Bjj 1 0 3 12
23 Shooto Gym Blows 1 0 3 12
24 Jiu-jitsu Brothers 1 0 2 11
25 Nagoya Fight Club 1 0 1 10
26 Sad 1 0 1 10
27 Newaza-world Hanshin 0 3 1 10
28 Paraestra Izumi 1 0 0 9
29 Suita Jiu-jitsu 1 0 0 9
30 Jiusenkan 1 0 0 9
31 Ishida Dojo 1 0 0 9
32 Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy 1 0 0 9
33 Paraestra Higashi Osaka 1 0 0 9
34 Kanazawa Bjj 0 2 1 7
35 Kasugai Bjj Circle Orochi 0 2 0 6
36 My Team Japan 0 2 0 6
37 Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 0 2 0 6
38 Farol 0 1 2 5
39 Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu 0 1 0 3
40 Nagahama Jiu-jitsu 0 1 0 3
41 Splash 0 1 0 3
42 Team Barbosa Japan 0 1 0 3
43 Extreme Bjj 0 1 0 3
44 Axis Fukuoka 0 1 0 3
45 Yamada Dojo 0 1 0 3
46 Tokai Bjj 0 0 1 1
47 Place-k Scorpion Gym 0 0 1 1
48 Paraestra Osaka 0 0 1 1
49 Paraestra Gifu 0 0 1 1
50 Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 0 0 1 1
51 Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 0 0 1 1
52 Axis Gunma 0 0 1 1
53 Nr Jiu-jitsu 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 9 5 3 99
2 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 7 10 5 98
3 Sekitani Gold Team 2 4 2 32
4 Kasugai Bjj Circle Orochi 2 4 1 31
5 Team Legnum 2 1 1 22
6 Kussano Team 2 0 1 19
7 Club Barbarian 1 1 1 13
8 Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 1 1 0 12
9 Tokai Bjj 1 0 1 10
10 Suto Academy 1 0 0 9
11 Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 1 0 0 9
12 Hakushinkai 1 0 0 9
13 Extreme Bjj 1 0 0 9
14 Splash 0 2 0 6
15 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 1 1 4
16 Carlos Toyota Bjj 0 1 1 4
17 Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white mighty mite feather
  • 1st Enzo Rocha Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Vinicius Ogawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kiritoku Tashiro Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white pee wee rooster
  • 1st Rikku Ota Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yu Maeda Club Barbarian
  • 3rd Andre Kimura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male grey pee wee rooster
  • 1st Ken Hakamada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Taiju Sugiura Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Seima Kubo Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male grey pee wee light feather
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Extreme Bjj
  • 2nd Kouhei Ueda Sekitani Gold Team
male grey pee wee feather
  • 1st Vitor Messias Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kushi Ishizaka Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Ichiro Saito Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kanta Kawamoto Team Legnum
male grey pee wee middle
  • 1st Noah Kengo Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Joshua Asanuma Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male grey pee wee heavy
  • 1st Arthur Rosa Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Suzuki Katuki Kasugai Bjj Circle Orochi
male white junior light feather
  • 1st Gaku Eto Kussano Team
male white junior middle
  • 1st Diego Hiratsuka Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Nicolas Musashi Shiroto Sekitani Gold Team
male white junior heavy
  • 1st Suzuki Kumie Kasugai Bjj Circle Orochi
  • 2nd Kojima Kaiya Kasugai Bjj Circle Orochi
male grey junior rooster
  • 1st Mateus Fukui Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Urano Mayu Kasugai Bjj Circle Orochi
  • 3rd Caique Carneiro Kussano Team
male grey junior feather
  • 1st Mateus Monte Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yuki Chiba Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Tatsuno Miura Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male yellow junior light feather
  • 1st Gustavo Ogawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Henrique Uemura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kimura Gai Club Barbarian
  • 3rd Ryota Kora Impacto Japan B.j.j
male yellow junior feather
  • 1st Riku Ito Team Legnum
  • 2nd Kadu Ueda Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male yellow junior light
  • 1st Daiki Itou Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Nagiro Yamaguchi Splash
male yellow junior middle
  • 1st Hasegawa Iza Club Barbarian
  • 2nd Iyan Kengo Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Lucas Takatsu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male yellow junior medium heavy
  • 1st Turuta Sinya Team Legnum
  • 2nd Naoya Okada Splash
male orange junior light
  • 1st Shunsuke Yamamoto Suto Academy
  • 2nd Itou Daiki Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
male orange junior medium heavy
  • 1st Youhei Yagyu Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Turuta Sinya Team Legnum
male white teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kojima Yuya Kasugai Bjj Circle Orochi
  • 2nd Kojima Soya Kasugai Bjj Circle Orochi
male grey teen heavy
  • 1st Vinicius Gushiken Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Alam Kazuki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male yellow teen light feather
  • 1st Davi Uemai Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Tatsuya Ogimura Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 3rd Dota Shiyogo Kasugai Bjj Circle Orochi
male yellow teen feather
  • 1st João Ueda Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Gabriel Higashi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Thiago Murakami Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Renan Kina Sekitani Gold Team
male yellow teen heavy
  • 1st Arthur Uemura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Guilherme Fabiano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kyo Takada Carlos Toyota Bjj
male green teen middle
  • 1st Uchiyama Nagisa Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
  • 2nd Andy Murasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kevin Ruiz Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white juvenile rooster
  • 1st Ryuya Kita Nex
  • 2nd Hiroki Matuda Kasugai Bjj Circle Orochi
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Yuuto Nishimura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Igor Guimaraes Extreme Bjj
  • 3rd Rafael Inazawa Gf Team
male white juvenile medium heavy
  • 1st Felipe Noda Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Henrique Kenji Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Tamikazu Toti Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Oscar Sanches Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Tamaru Takumi Nascer Do Sol
  • 2nd Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Nick Yamada Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Rafael Inazawa Gf Team
male white adult feather
  • 1st Bruno Henrique Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Makoto Sobue Alive
  • 3rd Lucas Sassaqui Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Yuusuke Nagakusa Fubuki Bjj
male white adult light
  • 1st Fernando Kasawara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Thiago Arashida Kussano Team
  • 3rd Hugo Kazuyuki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Noel De Moraes Junior Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white adult middle
  • 1st Fernando Hamaguchi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Evgeny Borodich Kanazawa Bjj
  • 3rd Talis Nakadakari Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Felipe Tadashi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Makoto Hamada Jiu-jitsu Brothers
  • 2nd Alfeo De Souza Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Renato Shitinoe Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Masashi Kubori Shooto Gym Blows
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Sergio Lopes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ricardo Peña Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Junior Lopes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Renato Ogawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Yamada Koutarou Nex
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Tatsuya Ashimine Kussano Team
  • 2nd Carlos Morino Sekitani Gold Team
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Masashi Kubori Shooto Gym Blows
  • 2nd Sergio Lopes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Fernando Hamaguchi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Hiroya Yamaguchi Jiu-jitsu Brothers
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Jackson Menezes Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Jose Augusto Ferreira Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Fabio Matsushima Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Fernando Oyama Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Naoyuki Matsumoto Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Kato Naoyuki Splash
  • 3rd Nagoshi Masahiro Paraestra Osaka
  • 3rd Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Henrique Sugihara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Diego Henrique Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Lucas Sarri Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Toshihito Kondo Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male blue adult light
  • 1st Daisuke Kondo Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Romualdo Kavano Kussano Team
  • 3rd Taro Kusano Shooto Gym Blows
  • 3rd Akio Honda Team Legnum
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Erikson Takeushi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Luiz Tsukino Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Masato Nishiguchi Kanazawa Bjj
  • 3rd Yasuo Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Gabriel Lequi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Jim Eriksson Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Tomoyuki Suda Place-k Scorpion Gym
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Keita Inoue Team Legnum
  • 2nd Erikson Takeushi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Gabriel Lequi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Luiz Tsukino Sekitani Gold Team
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Takeshima Keita Ishida Dojo
  • 2nd Atsushi Higashiguchi Club Barbarian
  • 3rd Seita Horiuchi Jiu-jitsu Brothers
  • 3rd Ikai Kazuya Team Legnum
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Mori Kaname Nascer Do Sol
  • 2nd Atsushi Matsuoka Club Barbarian
  • 3rd Eric Kawashima Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Taiki Ozaki Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy
  • 2nd Vanderlei Takasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Nilton Queiroz Jr Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Hara Akira Team Legnum
male purple adult light
  • 1st Yusuke Yamawaki Sad
  • 2nd Kousuke Sakamoto Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Robson Tanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Felipe Abadias Gf Team
  • 2nd Hiro Nishi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Ricardo Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Felipe Abadias Gf Team
  • 3rd Yusuke Yamawaki Sad
  • 3rd Nilton Queiroz Jr Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Oonishi Yoshiyuki Purebred Redips
  • 2nd Tai Tatsuya Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu
male brown adult middle
  • 1st Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Douglas Kobayashi Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
  • 3rd Tiago Franca Kussano Team
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Douglas Kobayashi Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
male black adult rooster
  • 1st Sangsu Lee Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Rafael Nakauchi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Monokawa X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Jonathas Sakata Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black adult light
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Takayuki Koyama Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Teruyuki Okuda X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male black adult middle
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Junior Moreno Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Sadao Uehara Kussano Team
  • 3rd Anderson Marques Tokai Bjj
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Takayuki Koyama Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Junior Moreno Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Sadao Uehara Kussano Team
male white master light feather
  • 1st Hideya Tomomatsu Fubuki Bjj
  • 2nd Tsutomu Okano Club Barbarian
  • 3rd Kenji Takagi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Matsuba Motoharu Nr Jiu-jitsu
male white master feather
  • 1st Fujimoto Hideki Nex
  • 2nd Robson Souza My Team Japan
  • 3rd Roberto Miyashiro Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white master middle
  • 1st Nakanishi Seiji Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Claudio Asanuma Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Fabio Da Silva Kussano Team
male white master heavy
  • 1st Humberson Santana Kussano Team
  • 2nd Edson Da Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Adriano Kusonoki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Andre Cabral Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Adriano Kusonoki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Humberto Santana Kussano Team
  • 3rd Fabio Da Silva Kussano Team
  • 3rd Edson Da Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue master rooster
  • 1st Yuki Koyama Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
  • 2nd Eshin Watanabe Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Renato Sato Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Yoshikazu Kobayashi Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Adriano Yoshida Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Sango Jugo Newaza-world Hanshin
  • 3rd Tsuji Taiju Paraestra Gifu
male blue master feather
  • 1st Haruki Umemura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Keisuke Hamada Farol
  • 3rd Shohei Murata Shooto Gym Blows
  • 3rd Tetuya Toyoda Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
male blue master light
  • 1st Takassu Hoki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Matsuura Kouta Team Barbosa Japan
  • 3rd Atsushi Hasegawa Grip Jiu-jitsu Team
  • 3rd Fabricio Tabata Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Cristiano Nagatsuka Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Alberto Kikuchi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Cristiano Nagatsuka Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Haruki Umemura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Takashi Shiomura Newaza-world Hanshin
  • 3rd Keisuke Hamada Farol
male purple master feather
  • 1st Katsuhiko Hibino Alive
  • 2nd Sora Tsukui Newaza-world Hanshin
  • 3rd Bruno Iamamoo Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Ken Iida Farol
male purple master light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Andre Sato Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Bruno Iamamoo Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Ricardo Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Hide Sasaka Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Takashi Goto Suita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Fabio Mitsuka My Team Japan
male brown master feather
  • 1st Kazuyuki Morishita Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
  • 2nd Tatsuya Kanda Newaza-world Hanshin
  • 3rd Cassio Boni Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Takeda Setsuma Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male brown master light
  • 1st Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo Takemoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Shigemitsu Miyoshi Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
male brown master middle
  • 1st Wilson Sampaio Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Katagiri Shoji Nagahama Jiu-jitsu
male brown master medium heavy
  • 1st Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Liover Ikeda Sekitani Gold Team
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Wilson Sampaio Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Liover Ikeda Sekitani Gold Team
male black master feather
  • 1st Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Jander Shinnai Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male black master heavy
  • 1st Tiago Sakamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Shinkawa Takeshi X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Souza Elves Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Tiago Sakamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Souza Elves Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Shinkawa Takeshi X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Tomomi Takemoto Paraestra Izumi
  • 2nd Hidehisa Matsumoto Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Takasaka Kenji Nascer Do Sol
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yuri Yokohama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Ryota Imagawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Otake Hisataka Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Makoto Sato Purebred Redips
  • 3rd Shiro Hasegawa Fubuki Bjj
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Roberto Sakata Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Tanabe Osamu Yamada Dojo
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Leandro Narciso Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ken Omatsu Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Matsubara Shintarou Nascer Do Sol
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Takuya Mitsui G-free
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Roberto Sakata Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Takuya Mitsui G-free
male purple senior 1 light
  • 1st Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Celso Kosaka Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st Fábio Fujii Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kenneth Guelere Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kenneth Guelere Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Fábio Fujii Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Mitsuhiro Iwami Team Legnum
  • 2nd Katsushi Sawada Nex
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Takemoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Mitsuhiro Iwami Team Legnum
male black senior 1 middle
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Alexandre Tanimoto Kussano Team
male black senior 1 super heavy
  • 1st Almir Santos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Daniel Hato Kussano Team
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Jailton Da Cunha Kussano Team
  • 3rd Alexandre Tanimoto Kussano Team
  • 3rd Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Koyama Kenichi Kussano Team
  • 2nd Koji Ito Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue senior 2 middle
  • 1st Junichi Hashimoto Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 2nd Takashi Morita Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Junichi Hashimoto Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 2nd Kokubo Koichiro Kasugai Bjj Circle Orochi
  • 3rd Koyama Kenichi Kussano Team
  • 3rd Takashi Morita Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Harufumi Saito Club Barbarian
  • 2nd Wataru Uchiyama Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
  • 3rd Usami Masaki Nagoya Fight Club
  • 3rd Kobayashi Yukio Axis Gunma
male purple senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Yoshiaki Miura Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kazuhiko Kawaguchi Nex
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Miyazaki Yuji Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 2nd Michihiro Ohhara Pogona Club Gym
female yellow pee wee feather
  • 1st Momo Shimizu Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Sachi Maekawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
female white junior light
  • 1st Okada Miki Kussano Team
  • 2nd Aline Kimura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female yellow junior feather
  • 1st Lana Shibata Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Arisa Fujimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Paula Boni Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female orange junior medium heavy
  • 1st Hayane Sassaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Aiko Tami Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female yellow teen light
  • 1st Cintia Kagohara Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Bruna Akemi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Stephanie Morino Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Luana Chirano Narciso Impacto Japan B.j.j
female orange teen feather
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Cassiely Boni Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female white adult rooster
  • 1st Shiragami Chiyori Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Azusa Nishikado Team Legnum
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Yukari Yamaguchi Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Juliana Hiraki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Miyuki Yamada Fubuki Bjj
female white adult feather
  • 1st Yasuko Ueda Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 2nd Yamaguchi Yu-ka Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Reina Miura Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
female white adult middle
  • 1st Natasha De Lima Santos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Diana Shimizu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Mikaela Mukoyama Freire Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Ana Takahashi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female blue adult rooster
  • 1st Kessya Takeuchi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Abe Aya Team Legnum
  • 3rd Priscila Goncalves Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Mikiko Hiyama Nagoya Fight Club
  • 2nd Hirosawa Megumi Kanazawa Bjj
female blue adult light
  • 1st Mizuki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Patricia Ganaes Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Patricia Ganaes Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kessya Takeuchi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Abe Aya Team Legnum
female purple adult light feather
  • 1st Danilla Ikeda Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Fumika Fukuzumi Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu